Fantasy Expert News

NB-W vs OS-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, 3rd Match: Women’s Super Smash 2021-22

NB-W vs OS-W Dream11 Prediction

Today Match NB-W vs OS-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, and Record, Playing 11, Pitch Report, 3rd Match: Women’s Super Smash 2021-22, Northern Braves Women vs Otago Sparks Dream11 Team for Small and Grand League Team

NB-W vs OS-W Dream11 Prediction

Northern Braves Women are ready to face Otago Sparks in the 3rd match of Dream11 Women’s Super Smash 2020-21 at the venue of Seddon Park, Hamilton. if you’re looking for NB-W vs OS-W Dream11 Team Prediction and Player Stats then you’re at the right place.

Northern Braves Women will play their first match in this competition and so far they have failed to win a single Super Smash title and will be hoping to go all the way in this season. In the last Super Smash, They manage to win only three matches out of 10 they played and finished at 4th position.

On the other hand, Otago Sparks have got a winning start in this tournament as they beat Central Hinds in their opening game. In the match, The Sparks score 138 runs after being asked to bat first, Suzi Bates smashed 64 runs to help the side to reach a respective total. In response, their bowlers, Hayley Jensen (3), Kate Ebrahim (2), and Sophie Oldershaw (3) restrict their opponent at 126 runs.


NB-W vs OS-W Match Details:

Match: Northern Braves Women vs Otago Sparks
Competition: Women’s Super Smash 2021-22
Time & Date: 3rd December 2021, 07:40 AM (IST)
Venue: Seddon Park, Hamilton


NB-W vs OS-W Pitch Report

The pitch of the Seddon Park, Hamilton is a good batting surface and bat first teams have a good record at this venue. Bowlers get more assistance in the latter half.

Avg Batting First Score: 163

Total Match Played: 32
Batting First Won: 19
Batting Second Won: 13


NB-W vs OS-W Head To Head Records

Total Matches Played: 20
Northern Braves Women: 7
Otago Sparks: 11
Abandoned: 2


NB-W vs OS-W Team Squad

Northern Braves Women Squad

Katie Gurrey, Kate Anderson, Brooke Halliday, Eimear Richardson, Nensi Patel, Makayla Templeton, Lucy Boucher, Meddy Hyde, Annie Ewart, Charlotte Sarsfield, Lauren Heaps, Naomi Matthews, Georgina Harris, Shriya Naidu, Sam Barriball, Lily Mulivai, Holly Topp, Kayley Knight, Emma Baker, Tash Wakelin.

Otago Sparks Squad

Bella James, Caitlin Blakely, Felicity Leydon-Davis, Olivia Gain, Suzie Bates, Eden Carson, Hayley Jensen, Kate Ebrahim, Marina Lamplough, Katey Martin (Wk), Polly Inglis (Wk), Emma Black, Molly Loe, Sophie Oldershaw.


Join Our Telegram Channel For Final Dream11 Team


NB-W vs OS-W Player Stats and Record

Northern Braves Women Player Stats (Last Season)

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Katie Gurrey10102465730.7599.1901
Kate Anderson10102035020.3106.8401
Brooke Halliday10101753719.4487.9300
Eimear Richardson1091173014.62115.8400
Nensi Patel10876251989.4100
Makayla Templeton3233313310000
Lucy Boucher7727133.8577.1400
Meddy Hyde43167*20000
Annie Ewart751482.858.3300
Charlotte Sarsfield10473*738.8800
Lauren Heaps9263*654.5400
Naomi Matthews22110.516.6600
Georgina Harris1111133.3300
Shriya Naidu1100*00
Sam Barriball (ODD 19)1091424815.7747.1700
Lily Mulivai (WSS 20)963211865.300
Holly Topp (ODD 21)22251912.548.0700
Kayley Knight (ODD 21)2220172023.5200
Emma Baker (ODD 21)22542.541.6600
Tash Wakelin (ODD 21)1144420000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
BM Halliday10102792/1821.117.0318
NH Patel10102783/1917.875.2920.2
EAJ Richardson101026.453/2740.87.6532
CR Sarsfield10102652/2836.26.9631.2
LH Heaps9924.351/933.46.8129.4
LF Boucher771033/2131.669.520
MB Templeton3310.322/1529.55.6131.5
SR Naidu11305.33
AM Ewart7
CA Gurrey10
N Matthews2
KG Anderson10
GA Harris1
MN Hyde4
Holly Topp (ODD 21)2
Tash Wakelin (ODD 21)1
Lily Mulivai (WSS 20)992772/20338.5523.1
Kayley Knight (ODD 21)221743/4824.255.725.5
Sam Barriball (ODD 19)105811/11384.7548
Emma Baker (ODD 21)22711/22375.2842

Shorts:

WSS 20: Women Super Smash 2020
ODD 21: New Zealand Women One Day 2021

Otago Sparks Player Stats (Last Season)

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Kate Ebrahim11929284*73101.3801
KJ Martin10102658529.44116.7401
PM Inglis10102176224.1190.7901
HNK Jensen771253517.85126.2600
CG Blakely101010732*15.2810700
Felicity Leydon Devis87974216.1691.500
Suzie Bates (ODD 20)4480622075.4701
Belle James10851248.56800
EJ Carson10625106.2565.7800
EJ Black1052010460.600
ON Gain541573.7545.4500
SA Oldershaw93762.335000
ME Loe7421*33.3300
MBA Lamplough2

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
EJ Black101033.2124/14217.5616.6
SA Oldershaw9931102/2018.96.0918.6
EJ Carson10103093/1824.227.2620
Felicity Leydon Devis871752/23267.6420.4
HNK Jensen771942/2238.258.0528.5
ME Loe772542/2549.257.8837.5
Kate Ebrahim116811/7739.1248
CG Blakely1011011
MBA Lamplough211020
KJ Martin10
PM Inglis10
Belle James10
ON Gain5
Suzie Bates (ODD 20)4

Shorts

ODD 20: New Zealand Women One Day 2020


Also Read: NB vs OV Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Top Picks, 3rd Match: Super Smash 2021-22


NB-W vs OS-W Team News

NB-W

The new-look Northern Brave Women have named their fist ever squads to take on Otago Sparks

Northern Braves Women Squad

OS-W

Most Probably Otago Sparks will not make any changes in their 12 members squad for Braves Women’s Clash.


Vision11 fantasy App

NB-W vs OS-W Probable Playing 11 for Today Match

Northern Braves Women Playing 11

Kate Anderson (c), Holly Topp (wk), Sam Barriball, Lucy Boucher, Nensi Patel, Naomi Matthews, Meddy Hyde, Tash Wakelin, Kayley Knight, Charlotte Sarsfield, Makayla Templeton.

Otago Sparks Playing 11

Suzie Bates (c), Polly Inglis, Katey Martin (wk), Kate Ebrahim, Hayley Jensen, Caitlin Blakely, Bella James, EJ Carson, Emma Black, Sophie Oldershaw, Marina Lamplough.


NB-W vs OS-W Top Performer in the last match

Northern Braves Women

Yet to Play

Otago Volts

  • Katey Martin        Points:34                Matches Played:1           Runs:29    Wickets:-
  • Suzie Bates         Points:98                Matches Played:1           Runs:64      Wickets:-
  • Hayley Jensen       Points:154              Matches Played:1           Runs:13      Wickets:4
  • Sophie Oldershaw   Points:105            Matches Played:1       Runs:-      Wickets:3

NB-W vs OS-W Dream11 Team Top Picks

NB-W

  • Kate Anderson
  • Nensi Patel
  • Lucy Boucher
  • Kayley Knight
  • Charlotte Sarsfield

OS-W

  • Suzie Bates
  • Katey Martin
  • Kate Ebrahim
  • Hayley Jensen
  • Sophie Oldershaw

NB-W vs OS-W Captain and Vice-Captain Option

Small Contest

Suzie Bates, Kate Ebrahim, Hayley Jensen

Mega Contest

Kate Anderson, Sophie Oldershaw, Nensi Patel


NB-W vs OS-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

NB-W vs OS-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

NB-W vs OS-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NB-W vs OS-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

%d bloggers like this: