Fantasy Expert News

REN vs HUR Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Team News, Top Picks, 26th Match BBL 2021-22

REN vs HUR Dream11 Prediction

Today Match REN vs HUR Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Top Picks, 26th Match Big Bash League 2021-22, Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes Team News, Best Captain Option, Small League and Grand League

REN vs HUR Dream11 Prediction

Melbourne Renegades are ready to face Hobart Hurricanes in the 26th match of the Big Bash League 2021 at the venue of Docklands Stadium, Melbourne. If you’re looking for REN vs HUR Dream11 Team Prediction and Player Stats then you’re at the right place.

Melbourne Renegades are on a disappointing 4 match losing streak which should allow them to push for a better outcome which can bring a change of approach in this match. They come here after back to back losses against Perth Scorchers by 8 wickets and 21 runs respectively.

Hobart Hurricanes arrive here after produced a terrific batting performance in their last league game to chase down the total of 175 runs easily. The Hurricane have 3 wins and 3 losses in their six matches so far.


REN vs HUR Match Details:

Match: Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes
Competition: Big Bash League 2021-22
Time & Date: 29th December 2021, 01:45 PM (IST)
Venue: Docklands Stadium, Melbourne


REN vs HUR Pitch Report:

The pitch of the Docklands Stadium has been a batting-friendly surface and batsman easily score runs here. Bowlers need to tight their line and length to dismissed batters.

Average First Inning Score: 158

Total Match Played: 47
Batting First Won: 22
Batting Second Won: 25


Both Teams Performance In BBL 2021-22

  • Melbourne Renegades Position – 8th
  • Matches Played: 5 – 1 Win | 4 Loss |  0 Draw/Tie
  • Recent Performance – L L L L W
  • Hobart Hurricanes Position – 3rd
  • Matches Played: 6 – 3 Win | 3 Loss |  0 Draw/Tie
  • Recent Performance – W W L L W

REN vs HUR Team Squad

Melbourne Renegades Squad

Cameron Boyce, Unmukt Chand, Zak Evans, Aaron Finch, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Sam Harper, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Zahir Khan, Josh Lalor, Nic Maddinson, Jono Merlo, Shaun Marsh, James Seymour, Mohammad Nabi, James Pattinson, Mitch Perry, Jack Prestwidge, Kane Richardson, Will Sutherland, Reece Topley.

Hobart Hurricanes Squad

Harry Brook, Ben McDermott, D’Arcy Short, Tim David, Jordan Thompson, Peter Handscomb, Caleb Jewell, Matthew Wade, Nathan Ellis, Mac Wright, Tom Rogers, Scott Boland, Wil Parker, Mitchell Owen, Josh Kann, Riley Meredith, Sandeep Lamichhane, Joel Paris.


Get 100% Match Winning teams


REN vs HUR Player Stats and Record

Melbourne Renegades Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
MW Harvey5519171*47.75122.4302
SB Harper551103327.5112.2400
NJ Maddinson33896729.66130.8801
AJ Finch2276683815201
J Fraser-McGurk55533010.610600
J Seymour33412313.66107.8900
Mohammad Nabi5534126.879.0600
W Sutherland552715*6.75128.5700
JA Prestwidge222322*191.6600
JL Pattinson4319166.33135.7100
RJW Topley53199*111.7600
J Merlo226435000
KW Richardson426436000
Zahir Khan5200*0000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEcon
KW Richardson441594/327.66
Zahir Khan552083/247.95
RJW Topley5518.543/329.61
JL Pattinson441431/279.14
W Sutherland55832/1310.62
NJ Maddinson33311/55.66
Mohammad Nabi54911/196.88
JA Prestwidge224.511/158.27

Hobart Hurricanes Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
BR McDermott44226110*75.33159.1511
DJM Short6620173*40.2105.7801
MS Wade661759329.16149.5701
CP Jewell44774219.25145.2800
PSP Handscomb53624720.66129.1600
TH David665522*18.33141.0200
W Parker112525*147.0500
NT Ellis6424208114.2800
S Lamichhane622113*131.2500
SM Boland1110101076.9200
JM Cox1110101083.3300
TS Rogers5299910000
HC Brook44962.2552.9400
JA Thompson42532.583.3300
JS Paris322222500
TA Lammonby21000000
J Kann1
RP Meredith3

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEcon
TS Rogers551993/287.57
NT Ellis662482/278.2
RP Meredith33973/327.77
JS Paris339.453/357.65
JA Thompson43633/338.66
S Lamichhane662321/247.91
TH David6610.211/46.58
DJM Short641011/148.3
SM Boland11411/4511.25
J Kann11108
TA Lammonby211010
W Parker111018

REN vs HUR Team News

Melbourne Renegades

  • The Melbourne Renegades have named a 15-player squad for Hurricane Clash.
  • Fast bowler Kane Richardson is set to return, after missing the previous game due to illness.
  • Batter James Seymour has also been added to the squad, which features the starting XI and X-factor subs from Sunday’s match against the Perth Scorchers.

Unavailable

  • Shaun Marsh and Cameron Boyce remain unavailable as they continue their recovery from calf injuries.

Hobart Hurricanes

  • The Hurricanes have taken a 14-player squad to Melbourne for tomorrow’s match at Marvel Stadium.

Unavailable

  • Scott Boland (international commitments) and Joel Paris (injury) remain unavailable for selection.

REN vs HUR Probable Playing 11 for Today Match

Melbourne Renegades Playing 11

Aaron Finch, Mackenzie Harvey, Sam Harper (wk), Nic Maddinson (c), Jake Fraser-McGurk, Mohammad Nabi, Will Sutherland, James Pattinson, Kane Richardson, Reece Topley, Zahir Khan.

Hobart Hurricanes Playing 11

Ben McDermott, Matthew Wade (c &wk), D’Arcy Short, Harry Brook, Tim David, Peter Handscomb, Jordan Thompson, Nathan Ellis, Tom Rogers, Riley Meredith, Sandeep Lamichhane.


REN vs HUR Dream11 Team Top Picks

REN

  • Aaron Finch
  • Mackenzie Harvey
  • Sam Harper
  • Kane Richardson
  • Zahir Khan

HUR

  • Ben McDermott
  • Matthew Wade
  • D’Arcy Short
  • Riley Meredith
  • Tom Rogers

REN vs HUR Best Captain and Vice-Captain Option

Small Contest

D’Arcy Short, Aaron Finch, Ben McDermott

Mega Contest

Sam Harper, Matthew Wade, Riley Meredith


REN vs HUR Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

REN vs HUR Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

REN vs HUR Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

REN vs HUR Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

%d bloggers like this: