CM-W vs WB-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, 1st Match: Women’s Super Smash 2021-22

CM-W vs WB-W Dream11 Prediction

Today Match CM-W vs WB-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, 1st Match: Women’s Super Smash 2021-22, Canterbury Magicians vs Wellington Blaze Dream11 Team for Small and Grand League Team

CM-W vs WB-W Dream11 Prediction

The KFC Women’s Super Smash 2021-22 is scheduled to be played from 26th November 2021 and the Grand Final will be played on 29th January 2022. In the opening match, Canterbury Magicians will take on Wellington Blaze at the venue of Hagley Oval, Christchurch. if you’re looking for CM-W vs WB-W Dream11 Team Prediction and Player Stats then you’re at the right place.

This is the rematch of the Grand Final of the last season where defending champion Canterbury Magicians will face the runner-up Wellington Blaze.

Canterbury Magicians Last year finished the league stage as a table topper with 7 wins out of 10 matches. Their top performers in the competition were – Amy Satterthwaite scored 364 runs in 10 innings at an average of 52 while in the bowling department Frances Mackay picked 20 wickets with an economy rate of 4.81.

On the other hand, Wellington Blaze finished the league stage on 3rd place with 7 wins and 3 losses out of 10 matches they played. Sophie Devine was the top run-scorer for them with 434 at an average of 62 in 8 matches while Amelia Kerr was the best bowler with 14 wickets.


CM-W vs WB-W Match Details:

Match: Canterbury Magicians vs Wellington Blaze
Competition: Women’s Super Smash 2021-22
Time & Date: 26th November 2021, 07:40 AM (IST)
Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch


CM-W vs WB-W Pitch Report:

The Pitch of the Hagley Oval is an expected balanced surface that offers help to both batter and bowlers. Pacers get help with the new ball and spinners to play a crucial role in the middle overs. Batting gets easier as the match progress so chasing will be a good option upon winning the toss.

Avg First Inning Score: 157

Total Match Played: 28
Batting First Won: 12
Batting Second Won: 15
Tie: 1

CM-W vs WB-W Head To Head Records

Total Matches Played: 25
Canterbury Magicians: 12
Wellington Blaze: 10
Abandoned: 3


CM-W vs WB-W Team Squad

Canterbury Magicians Team Squad

Amy Satterthwaite, Frances Mackay, Natalie Cox, Kirsty Nation, Lea Tahuhu, Jacinta Savage, Gabby Sullivan, Laura Hughes, Melissa Banks, Kirsty Havill, Sarah Asmussen, Emma Kench, Kate Sims, Abigale Gerken, Jessica Simmons, Allie mace-Cochrane, Georgia Edge, Jodie Dean.

Wellington Blaze Team Squad

Amelia Kerr, Leigh Kasperek, Jess Kerr, Maddy Green, Thamsyn Newton, Maneka Singh, Sophie Devine, Xara Jetly, Bethany Molony, Deanna Doughty, Rebecca Burns, Caitlin King, Jess McFadyen, Georgia Plimmer, Antonia Hamilton, Kate Chandler, Olivia Boivin, Natasha Codyre, Rose Fenton.


CM-W vs WB-W Player Stats and Record

Canterbury Magicians Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Amy Satterthwaite111036471*52131.8803
Frances Mackay11112084823.11102.4600
Natalie Cox111115748*17.4494.0100
Kirsty Nation1175621*11.2109.800
Lea Tahuhu945438*27154.2800
Jacinta Savage852384.679.3100
Gabby Sullivan1131811912000
Laura Hughes1131494.6677.7700
Melissa Banks8243226.6600
Kirsty Havill4122266.6600
Sarah Asmussen711115000
Emma Kench42000000
Kate Sims4100*00
Abigale Gerken (ODD21)441721084374.7811
Jessica Simmons (ODD21)43125*631.5700
Allie mace-Cochrane (ODD20)22109527.0200
Georgia Edge (ODD20)211010*47.6100
Jodie Dean (ODD18)32105*1047.6100

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
Frances Mackay111039.4204/109.554.8111.9
Gabby Sullivan111034.193/19225.7922.7
Lea Tahuhu982883/1116.254.6421
Amy Satterthwaite1192383/1317.626.1317.2
Sarah Asmussen771752/2123.26.8220.4
Jacinta Savage872052/2832.28.0524
Melissa Banks83631/212.666.3312
Kate Sims44921/530.56.7727
Kirsty Havill43711/25527.4242
Natalie Cox11
Laura Hughes11
Emma Kench4
Kirsty Nation11
Jessica Simmons (ODD21)443542/4439.54.5152.5
Jodie Dean (ODD18)331321/18294.4639
Georgia Edge (ODD20)21504
Allie mace-Cochrane (ODD20)2
Abigale Gerken (ODD21)4

Wellington Blaze Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Sophie Devine88434108*62165.0113
Amelia Kerr12113616651.57134.704
Maddy Green12122643329.33101.5300
Leigh Kasperek861043934.66107.2100
Rebecca Burns9896421290.5600
Thamsyn Newton129842210.585.7100
Jess McFadyen12853147.5791.3700
Jess Kerr1273514*8.7512500
Caitlin King1051713*5.6670.8300
Maneka Singh12166615000
Georgia Plimmer11244266.6600
Xara Jetly10311*133.3300
Deanna Doughty1
Bbethany Molony3
Antonia Hamilton (ODD20)1
Kate Chandler (ODD20)7422*0.6615.3800
Olivia Boivin (ODD20)44311310.3357.400
Natasha Codyre (ODD20)7695*334.6100
Rose Fenton (T20D)1144444.4400

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
Amelia Kerr121144143/1115.214.8418.8
Leigh Kasperek8827134/1611.535.5512.4
Jess Kerr121244122/1521.255.7922
Maddy Green121023.394/917.886.8515.6
Thamsyn Newton121126.373/1426.717.0522.7
Maneka Singh12123762/1329.834.8337
Sophie Devine851664/2114.165.3116
Xara Jetly1051164/912.166.6311
Bbethany Molony31206
Deanna Doughty11206.5
Rebecca Burns9
Caitlin King10
Jess McFadyen12
Georgia Plimmer11
Antonia Hamilton (ODD20)1
Kate Chandler (ODD20)7636.195/4121.335.324.1
Olivia Boivin (ODD20)431304.92
Natasha Codyre (ODD20)7741.521/4695.54.56125.5
Rose Fenton (T20D)11201

CM-W vs WB-W Team News

CM-W

Canterbury Magicians announced a 12 Players squad for the opening match.

Canterbury Magicians Squad

WB-W

Wellington Blaze announced a 12 members squad for the opening match.

Wellington Blaze Squad

Sophie Devine will be unavailable for this match because she playing for Perth in WBBL and Perth will play the Final match on 27th November.


CM-W vs WB-W Probable Playing 11 for Today Match

Canterbury Magicians Playing 11

Frances Mackay, Abigale Gerken, Amy Satterthwaite, Natalie Cox, Jacinta Savage, Lea Tahuhu, Laura Hughes, Kate Sims, Melissa Banks, Sarah Asmussen, Jessica Simmons.

Bench:

Emma Kench

Wellington Blaze Playing 11

Maddy Green, Rebecca Burns, Amelia Kerr, Jess McFadyen, Leigh Kasperek, Georgia Plimmer, Thamsyn Newton, Caitlin King, Maneka Singh, Natasha Codyre, Xara Jetly.

Bench:

Deanna Doughty


CM-W vs WB-W Dream11 Team Top Picks

CM-W

  • Amy Satterthwaite
  • Natalie Cox
  • Frances Mackay
  • Lea Tahuhu

WB-W

  • Maddy Green
  • Amelia Kerr
  • Leigh Kasperek
  • Maneka Singh

Captain & Vice-Captain For Small League team

Amy Satterthwaite, Amelia Kerr, Frances Mackey

Captain & Vice-Captain For Grand League team

Maddy Green, Leigh Kasperek, Lea Tahuhu


CM-W vs WB-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

CM-W vs WB-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

CM-W vs WB-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

CM-W vs WB-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment