WW vs SH Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Top Picks, Live Score, MCA T20 Super Series, 2021

WW vs SH Dream11 Prediction

Today Match WW vs SH Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Top Picks, Live Score, Eliminator-1 MCA T20 Super Series, 2021, Western Warriors vs Southern Hitters Match Prediction, Small and Grand League Team

WW vs SH Dream11 Prediction

The 1st Eliminator match of the Malaysia T20 League will be played between Western Warriors and Southern Hitters at the venue of Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia on Tuesday. If you’re looking for WW vs SH Dream11 Prediction and Player Stats & Record then you’re at the right place.

Western Warriors have finished their campaign at 3rd place that’s why they are playing the Eliminator. They haven’t a good start in this competition as they got four consecutive defeats in their initial matches but after they registered two victories against top two teams- Strikers and Smashers.

On the other hand, this season have been hot and cold for Southern Hitters as they registered two victories out of six matches and both came against Western Warriors by 19 runs and 7 wickets respectively. They finished their campaign in 4th place with 4 points on the points table.


WW vs SH Match Details:

Match: Western Warriors vs Southern Hitters
Competition: MCA T20 Super Series, 2020
Time & Date: 16th November 2021, 05:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur


WW vs SH Pitch Report:

The pitch of the Kinrara Academy Oval, Kuala Lumpur has been a balanced track that provides help to both batters and bowlers. Batting may be simpler in the beginning, but bowlers may become more important as the match progress.

Avg First Inning Score: 125

Total Match Played: 12
Batting First Won: 6
Batting Second Won: 6


WW vs SH Team Squad

Western Warriors

Syed Rehmanatullah, Wan Muhammad, Muhammad Amir Azim, Zubaidi Zulkifle, Saifullah Malik, Ahmad Akmal Alif Bin Zainal, Faiz Nasir, Sharvin Muniandy, Arief Yusof, Dhivendran Mogan, Haiqal Khair, Raj Kumar Rajendran, Abdul Rashid Ahad, Sachinu Hettige.

Southern Hitters

Harinderjit Singh Sekhon, Wan Amirul, Thailethil Sethumadhavan Nitheesh, Arjoon Thillainathan, Saleh Shadman, Ainool Hafiz, Syed Aziz, Mohammad Siyadat Ramli, Md Sulaiman, Mohammad Haziq Aiman, Zahid Fazal, Vijay Unni, Anwar Rahman, Asby Tan Haris.


WW vs SH Live Score and Streaming

Cricket fans can watch the Live Streaming of WW vs SH Match on the Official YouTube Channel of Cricket Malaysia and FanCode Mobile App.


WW vs SH Player Stats and Record

Western Warriors

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Sharvin Muniandy937212976821.26127.1603
Zubaidi Zulkifle735611059520.46131.2405
Saifullah Malik65569357817.64103.8903
Faiz Nasir54387715920.84115.5903
Muhammad Amir Azim80415794018.0986.5500
Sachinu Hettige701953420148.5598.8910
Syed Rehmanatullah39305265820.23110.0402
Dhivendran Mogan67395205718.57131.3102
Arief Yusof46284482816.5975.4200
Abdul Rashid Ahad47253244917.0594.4600
Ahmad Akmal Alif Bin Zainal40101886520.89104.4402
Raj Kumar Rajendran2917116327.73106.4200
Haiqal Khair4217113128.6992.6200
Wan Muhammad16101022912.7577.2700

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsEconSR
Muhammad Amir Azim8060198746.1516.1
Sharvin Muniandy9359176687.0515.5
Sachinu Hettige7056171.1614.8116.8
Haiqal Khair4239127595.5212.9
Dhivendran Mogan6761194.1587.3820.1
Arief Yusof4640126.5465.816.5
Faiz Nasir543497.4437.1213.6
Abdul Rashid Ahad4738115347.520.3
Ahmad Akmal Alif Bin Zainal403284284.4518
Raj Kumar Rajendran292365277.9114.4
Saifullah Malik65144595.4930
Zubaidi Zulkifle7382441.9236
Syed Rehmanatullah39120140
Wan Muhammad1600000

Southern Hitters

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR100’s50’s
Syed Aziz9786269913533.74151.63217
Ainool Hafiz786112387222.93113.5803
Mohammad Siyadat Ramli49418647826.18110.6305
Wan Amirul57335978119.982.0101
Harinderjit Singh Sekhon372552010328.8996.311
Saleh Shadman21184216524.76105.7803
Arjoon Thillainathan38263935515.1287.3301
Thailethil Sethumadhavan Nitheesh151137110633.73138.4311
Anwar Rahman82332894213.7694.4400
Mohammad Haziq Aiman26152165818111.9201
Vijay Unni9622174409.6786.5700
Zahid Fazal4818155239.6996.2700
Asby Tan Haris3017121318.6490.9800
Md Sulaiman141053186.6294.6400

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsEconSR
Anwar Rahman8275255.3965.9616
Vijay Unni9682261735.8221.5
Syed Aziz9756175.3576.3218.5
Zahid Fazal4843124.3427.5717.8
Mohammad Siyadat Ramli493286356.0714.7
Asby Tan Haris302261276.213.6
Saleh Shadman211966.3255.4716
Thailethil Sethumadhavan Nitheesh1511332169.4
Md Sulaiman141342.2196.3313.4
Ainool Hafiz782139.4147.4417
Mohammad Haziq Aiman26923.287.6717.5
Arjoon Thillainathan38512.447.4219
Harinderjit Singh Sekhon3712.304.80
Wan Amirul57

WW vs SH Probable Playing 11 For Today Match

Western Warriors Playing 11

Zubaidi Zulkifle, Saifullah Malik, Syed Rehmanatullah, Sharvin Muniandy, Faiz Nasir, Dhivendran Mogan, Rajkumar Rajendran, Muhammad Amir Azim, Abdul Rashid Ahad, Sachinu Hettige, Haiqal Khair.

Southern Hitters Playing 11

Syed Aziz, Thailethil Sethumadhavan Nitheesh, Ainool Hafiz, Mohammad Siyadat Ramli, Harinderjit Singh Sekhon, Saleh Shadman, Anwar Rahman, Asby Tan Haris, Vijay Unni, Zahid Fazal, Md Sulaiman.



WW vs SH Dream11 Team Top Picks

WW

  • Sharvin Muniandy
  • Dhivendran Mogan
  • Zubaidi Zulkifle
  • Rajkumar Rajendran
  • Muhammad Amir Azim

SH

  • Syed Aziz
  • Ainool Hafiz
  • Anwar Rahman
  • Vijay Unni
  • Thailethil Sethumadhavan Nitheesh

WW vs SH Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

WW vs SH Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

WW vs SH Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

WW vs SH Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment