Sri Lanka PDC T10 League 2020 | Full Team Squad, Captains, Schedule, Fixtures and Live Streaming Details

Sri Lanka PDC T10 League 2020

The Another Cricket Action will be starting during this pandemic and this time Cricket action start in Sri Lanka. PDC (Puttalam District Cricket Association) announced Sri Lanka PDC T10 League 2020 in Sri Lanka.
This Cricket action begins from June 25 and the final match of this tournament will be played on 6 July. A total of 8 teams take part in this competition and overall 40 matches will be played between eight teams.
Some big names are included in this tournament like – Ajantha Mendis, Nuwan Kulasekara, Asela Gunarathna among others.
So here are full detailsof Sri Lanka PDC T10 League 2020, Full Team Squad, Captains, Schedule, Fixtures, and Live Streaming Details.

PDC T10 League 2020 teams and captains

Pool 1

Spartan Heroes

Captain: Lahiru Geethanjana

Puttlum Stars

Captain: Shanaka Lakruwan

Chillow Warriors

Captain: Amith Udara

Royal Lions

Captain: Sanka Purna

Fanasy Expert Telegram

Pool 2

Global Riders

Captain: Sandun Kumara

Hurricane Blasters

Captain: Channa Rathnayake

Power Gladiators

Captain: Suleka Kasun

Giant Legends

Captain: Prasad Dissanayake


Sri Lanka PDC T10 League 2020 full schedule

June 25, Thursday

10.00 AM – Chillow Warriors v Spartan Heroes
12.00 PM – Royal Lions v Puttlum Stars
2.00 PM – Spartan Heroes v Puttlum Stars
4.00 PM – Royal Lions v Chillow Warriors

Fanasy Expert Telegram

June 26, Friday

10.00 AM – Chillow Warriors v Puttlum Stars
12.00 PM – Royal Lions v Spartan Heroes
2.00 PM – Puttlum Stars v Spartan Heroes
4.00 PM – Chillow Warriorsv Puttlum Stars

June 27, Saturday

10.00 AM – Royal Lions v Puttlum Stars
12.00 PM – Royal Lions v Spartan Heroes
2.00 PM – Chillow Warriors v Spartan Heroes
4.00 PM – Royal Lions v Chillow Warriors

June 28, Sunday

10.00 AM – Puttlum Stars v Spartan Heroes
12.00 PM – Chillow Warriors v Puttlum Stars
2.00 PM – Royal Lions v Chillow Warriors
4.00 PM – Royal Lions v Spartan Heroes

June 29, Monday

10.00 AM – Royal Lions v Puttlum Stars
12.00 PM – Chillow Warriors v Spartan Heroes
2.00 PM – Power Gladiators v Global Riders
4.00 PM – Giant Legends v Hurricane Blasters

June 30, Tuesday

10.00 AM – Hurricane Blasters v Global Riders
12.00 PM – Giant Legends v Power Gladiators
2.00 PM – Power Gladiators v Hurricane Blasters
4.00 PM – Giant Legends v Global Riders

July 1, Wednesday

10.00 AM – Hurricane Blasters v Global Riders
12.00 PM – Power Gladiators v Hurricane Blasters
2.00 PM – Hurricane Blasters v Giant Legends
4.00 PM – Giant Legends v Global Riders

July 2, Thursday

10.00 AM – Power Gladiators v Global Riders
12.00 PM – Giant Legends v Power Gladiators
2.00 PM – Hurricane Blasters v Global Riders
4.00 PM – Power Gladiators v Hurricane Blasters

July 3, Friday

10.00 AM – Giant Legends v Power Gladiators
12.00 PM – Giant Legends v Global Riders
2.00 PM – Giant Legends v Hurricane Blasters
4.00 PM – Power Gladiators v Global Riders

July 4, Saturday

10.00 AM – Royal Lions v Chillow Warriors
12.00 PM – Spartan Heroes v Puttlum Stars
2.00 PM – Giant Legends v Power Gladiators
4.00 PM – Hurricane Blasters v Global Riders

July 5, Sunday

10.00 AM – Rank 7 v Rank 8 [7th – 8th place playoff]
12.00 PM – Rank 5 v Rank 6 [5th – 6th place playoff]
2.00 PM – Rank 1 v Rank 2 [Qualifier 1]
4.00 PM – Rank 3 v Rank 4 [Qualifier 2]

July 6, Monday

10.00 AM – Loser of Qualifier 1 v Winner of Qualifier 2 [Eliminator]
12.00 PM – Winner of Qualifier 1 v Winner of Eliminator [FINAL]


Sri Lanka PDC T10 League Live Streaming Details

All Matches of the Sr Lanka PDC T10 League will be streamed on the Sports Tiger App.

Read More:

Be the first to comment