SLL vs NCT Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Top Picks, Playing 11, Live Score, 3rd & 4th Match: FanCode European Cricket T10 Cyprus Encore 2021

SLL vs NCT Dream11 Prediction

Today’s Match SLL vs NCT Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Top Picks, Live Score, 3rd & 4th Match: FanCode European Cricket T10 Cyprus Encore 2021, Sri Lankan Lions vs Nicosia Tigers Dream11 Match Prediction

SLL vs NCT Dream11 Prediction

FanCode European Cricket T10 Cyprus Encore 2021 has started this Sunday and it’s time for the 3rd & 4th games of the competition which will be played between Sri Lankan Lions vs Nicosia Tigers at the venue of Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol. If you’re looking for SLL vs NCT Player Stats and Dream11 Team Prediction and Player Stats then you’re at the right place.

Sri Lankan Lions finished their campaign at 4th place with 7 wins and 6 losses in 13 matches meanwhile Nicosia Tigers ended the season as a bronze winner with 8 wins and 5 losses in the competition. Both teams last played against each other in the Match 43 of the FanCode European Cricket T10 Cyprus, 2021 where Nicosia Tigers beat Sri Lankan Lions by 12 runs.


SLL vs NCT Match Details:

Match: Sri Lankan Lions vs Nicosia Tigers
Competition: FanCode ECS T10 Cyprus Encore 2021
Time & Date: 11th October 2021, 9:30 PM & 12:00 AM (IST)
Venue: Ypsonas Cricket Ground, Limassol


SLL vs NCT Pitch Report

The pitch of the Ypsonas Cricket Ground in Limassol generally favors the batters. The ball comes onto the bat nicely, making it easier for the batters to execute their shots. A total of around 110 could prove to be challenging. Batting first is the ideal option after winning the toss.


SLL vs NCT Team Squad

Sri Lankan Lions

Kamal Raiz, Chamal Sadun, Sachithra Pathirana, Mangala Gunasekara, BLCS Kumara, Ruwan Manawasingha, Sachithra Tharanga, Roshan Sirwardana, Saman Kumara, Suresh Gedara, Prasad Liyanage, Hettiarachchige Susantha, Denuwan Prartana, Kasun Shanaka, Buddika Mahesh, Damith Priyantha, Milan Akuranage, Samith Mapalagama, Mahesh Gamage, Nalin Gamage, Kapila Hemantha, Lahiru Udayanga, Kelum Sanjaya, Shehan Avishka.

Nicosia Tigers

Anowar Hossain, Faysal Mia, Abid Ali, Iftekar Jaman, Roman Mazumder, Rashidul Hasan, Yasir Khan, Habibur Rahman, Sakhawat Hossain, Neeraj Tiwari, Tomal Aminul, Bilal Hussain, Abdul Manan, Jahid Hassan, Kazi Saiful, Shajjad Baddan, Mehedi Hasan, Delwar Hossain, Mamun Roshid, Shakil, Akib Hossain.


SLL vs NCT Player Stats and Record

Sri Lankan Lions Player Stats

Batting Stats

PlayerMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR10050
BLCS kumara12122325921.09140.612
Chamal Sadun12122044829.14148.91
Sachithra Tharanga12101553219.38124
Pradad Liyanage981224317.43156.41
Roshan Siriwardana1391112715.86129.07
Nalin Pathirana1310822510.25130.16
Denuwan Prarthana83543118131.71
Ruwan Jayakody117452511.25155.17
Mangala Gunasekara442720990
Kamal Raiz132121012120
Suresh Gedara22989128.57
Ruwan Manawasingha21666120
Sujith Tennakoon31
Kapila Hemantha41

Bowling Stats

PlayerMATINNSOVRWKBBIAVGECNSR
Kamal Raiz131322.1165/1214.6310.568.31
Ruwan Jayakody111121123/717.339.910.5
Chamal Sadun121120113/1114.187.810.91
Buddika Mahesh771483/1211.886.7910.5
Roshan Siriwardana13101652/1725.88.0619.2
Mangala Gunasekara43632/7136.512
Mahesh Gamage223.432/171512.277.33
Denuwan Prarthana855.321/832.511.8216.5
Samith Mapalagama11111/2226
Sachithra Tharanga121111/1515156
Ruwan Manawasingha22411/21379.2524
Saman Kumara944.311/105211.5627

Nicosia Tigers Player Stats

Batting Stats

PlayerMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR10050
Roman Mazumder12112214924.56138.99
Iftekar Jaman13111815416.45184.691
Abid Ali13111342819.14124.07
Bilal Hussain1151053626.25210
Sakhawat Hossain131183228.3116.9
Faysal Mia13874289.2580.43
Anowar Hossain139712117.75116.39
Rashidul Hassan9639166.595.12
Neeraj Tiwari5439229.75134.48
Mehedi Hasan42181818105.88
Shajjad Baddan63181018112.5
Jahid Hassan741364.3368.42
Tomal Aminul13465654.55
Kazi Saiful52

Bowling Stats

PlayerMATINNSOVRWKBBIAVGECNSR
Iftekar Jaman131325122/616.57.9212.5
Anowar Hossain131116102/315.89.889.6
Tomal Aminul13122093/1419.898.9513.33
Faysal Mia131218.572/626.869.9816.14
Bilal Hussain11112072/1528.571017.14
Neeraj Tiwari54852/1315.49.639.6
Mehedi Hasan42432/2211.338.58
Jahid Hassan75621/44013.3318
Roman Mazumder123611/1136636
Rashidul Hassan94511/18489.630

SLL vs NCT Probable Playing 11 for Today’s Match

Sri Lankan Lions Playing 11

Sachithra Tharanga, BLCS Kumara, Prasad Liyanage, Chamal Sadun, Nalin Pathirana (c) (wk), Pradad Liyanage, Roshan Sirwardana, Kamal Raiz, Mahesh Gamage, Saman Kumara, Buddika Mahesh.

Nicosia Tigers Playing 11

Roman Mazumder, Sakhawat Hossain, Faysal Mia (c), Iftekar Jaman, Bilal Hussain, Tomal Aminul, Abid Ali (wk), Jahid Hassan, Anowar Hossain, Rashidul Hasan, Shajjad Baddan.

Fantasy Expert News Telegram Channel

SLL vs NCT Dream11 Top Picks

SLL

  • BLCS Kumara
  • Chamal Sadun
  • Kamal Raiz
  • Buddika Mahesh
  • Pradad Liyanage

NCT

  • Roman Mazumder
  • Iftekar Jaman
  • Bilal Hussain
  • Faysal Mia
  • Anowar Hossain

SLL vs NCT Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

SLL vs NCT Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

SLL vs NCT Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

SLL vs NCT Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply