SA vs WI Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing11, Live Score, 18th Match: ICC T20 World Cup 2021

SA vs WI Dream11 Prediction

Today’s Match ENG vs WI Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, and Record, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing11, Live Score & Streaming, 14th Match: ICC T20 World Cup 2021, Small League and Grand League Team

SA vs WI Dream11 Prediction

South Africa will take on West Indies in the 18th match of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 at the venue of Dubai International Cricket Stadium. if you’re looking for SA vs WI Dream11 Prediction, and Grand League Team then you’re at the right place.

South Africa haven’t a good start in this tournament as they lost in a very competitive match by 5 wickets against Australia. The Proteas showed poor performance with the bat that was backed up by an amazing bowling show which kept them in solid contention.

On the other hand, Defending Champions, West Indies suffered from the 6 wickets defeat against England. The two times champion will be looking for a strong comeback after their disastrous show with the bat in the opening match.


SA vs WI Match Details

Match: South Africa vs West Indies
Competition: ICC Men’s T20 World Cup, 2021
Time & Date: 26th October 2021, 03:30 PM (IST)
Venue: Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai


SA vs WI Pitch Report

The Pitch of Dubai International Cricket Stadium is a supportive track and provides help to both batsmen and bowlers. Batsmen need to spend some time on the wicket before playing a big knock while bowlers have to bowl in the right channel to get success.

Avg First Inning Score: 145

Total Match Played: 63
Batting First Won: 34
Batting Second Won: 28
Tie: 1


SA vs WI Player Stats in Head to Head

Top Run Scorer

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
CH Gayle (WI)111136311736.3177.9412
Q de Kock (SA)663027250.33133.6203
LMP Simmons (WI)551987739.6138.4601
E Lewis (WI)551787135.6160.3602
DA Miller (SA)991574719.62125.600
DJ Bravo (WI)15131524013.81104.8200
KA Pollard (WI)111014651*20.85124.7801
RR Hendricks (SA)66132422213200
AK Markram (SA)331137037.66131.3901
AD Russell (WI)99982512.25146.2600
HE van der Dussen (SA)559756*24.25129.3301
ADS Fletcher (WI)77823511.7190.100
T Bavuma (SA)55764615.2108.5700
N Pooran (WI)54712617.75104.4100
SO Hetmyer (WI)33573319107.5400
K Rabada (SA)743316*126.9200
H Klaasen (SA)2217108.573.9100

Top Wicket-Taker

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
DJ Bravo (WI)151445.4154/19247.8818.2
OC McCoy (WI)552094/2215.667.0513.3
K Rabada (SA)7725.483/3730.759.5819.2
T Shamsi (SA)552072/1311.42417.1
AD Russell (WI)992872/2838.289.5724
KA Pollard (WI)1181952/22307.8922.8
L Ngidi (SA)551853/3239.410.9421.6
A Nortje (SA)441442/2924.5721
CH Gayle (WI)115932/1720.666.8818
PWA Mulder (SA)11422/3115.57.7512
LMP Simmons (WI)51211/22221112
R Rampaul (WI)22811/52779.6248

SA vs WI Probable Playing 11 Today’s Match

South Africa

Quinton de Kock (wk), Temba Bavuma (c), Aiden Markram, Rassie van der Dussen, David Miller, Heinrich Klaasen, Dwaine Pretorius/Lungi Ngidi, Keshav Maharaj, Kagiso Rabada, Anrich Nortje, Tabraiz Shamsi.

West Indies

Evin Lewis, Lendl Simmons, Chris Gayle, Shimron Hetmyer, Dwayne Bravo, Nicholas Pooran (wk), Kieron Pollard (c), Andre Russell, Akeal Hosein, Ravi Rampaul, Obed McCoy.



SA vs WI Fantasy Cricket Tips

SA

Quinton de Kock – will be the top pick for South Africa and he will look to make the most of this game. He managed just 7 runs in the last match and would be eager to make amends.

Aiden Markram – is the most consistent run-scorer for South Africa and in the last match, he scored 40 runs for his side. He can also bowl some off-spin and bag wickets and is exceptional in the field.

Kagiso Rabada – is South Africa’s premier fast bowler. in the last match, he bagged a wicket against Australia and also has picked three wickets in the warmup match.

Anrich Nortje – is a fiery bowler and his pace has troubled batsmen across the world. The seamer will be looking to add more wickets in their wickets tally.

WI

Evin Lewis – is at the top of the run chart for West Indies in T20I cricket in 2021. The left-handed opener has mustered 390 runs while striking at 163.86. Thus he can be a good option for vice-captain.

Chris Gayle – can be a game-changer for West Indies in the top order. Moreover, he has a good record against South Africa and he has scored 363 runs at a strike rate of 177.94 including a ton.

Akeal Hosein – has been the best bowler for West Indies in the last match. he scalped 2 wickets in 4 overs at an economy rate of 6.0.

Obed McCoy – has been the most consistent wicket-taker for West Indies in T20I this year. The left-arm pacer has scalped 18 wickets in 11 games. he has also a brilliant record against the Caribbeans. he has picked 9 wickets in five games.


SA vs WI Best Captain and Vice-Captain Option

Small League

Captain: Quinton de Kock, Evin Lewis,
Vice-Captain: Anrich Nortje, Dwayne Bravo

Grand League

Captain/ Vice-Captain: Chris Gayle, Rassie van der Dussen, Lendl Simmons, Tabraiz Shamsi


SA vs WI Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

SA vs WI Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

SA vs WI Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

SA vs WI Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment