PS-W vs HB-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, WBBL 2021

PS-W vs HB-W Dream11 Prediction

Today Match PS-W vs SB-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Women Big Bash League 2021, Live Score and Streaming Details, Head to Head Record, and Grand League Team

PS-W vs HB-W Dream11 Prediction

The 33rd match of the Women Big Bash League 2021 will be played between Perth Scorchers Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women at the venue of Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth. if you’re looking for PS-W vs HB-W Dream11 Prediction and Player Stats then you’re at the right place.

Perth Scorchers are coming into this match after winning their last match against Melbourne Renegades by 40 runs after they lost the previous game against Sydney Sixers 44 runs. Currently, are placed at 4th place with nine points.

On the other hand, Hobart Hurricanes Women suffered from three consecutive losses in the tournament and they are able to manage only two wins out of nine matches and sitting at 7th position with five points.


PS-W vs HB-W Match Details:

Match: Perth Scorchers Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women
Competition: Women Big Bash League, 2021
Time & Date: 6th November 2021, 11:20 PM (IST)
Venue: Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth


PS-W vs HB-W Match Pitch Report

The pitch of the Western Australia Cricket Association Ground is expected to be a balanced track that offers help to both batsmen and bowlers. Batting first would be the ideal choice for both teams.


PS-W vs HB-W Head to Head

Overall Head to Head Record

Total Matches Played: 12
Perth Scorchers Women: 8
Hobart Hurricanes Women Won: 3
Nr: 1

Batting First Won

PS-W: 2 | HB-W: 1

Batting Second Won

PS-W: 6 | HB-W: 2

Last Five H2H

Perth Scorchers Won: 3
Hobart Hurricanes Won: 1
Nr: 1

Pos.TeamMatWonLostNRNRRPTS
4Perth Scorchers7421+0.1509
7Hobart Hurricanes9261-0.2755

PS-W vs HB-W Team Squad

Perth Scorchers Women

Sophie Devine (c), Beth Mooney, Chamari Athapaththu, Marizanne Kapp, Heather Graham, Chloe Piparo, Alana King, Mathilda Carmichael, Piepa Cleary, Lisa Griffith, Amy Edgar, Samantha Betts, Taneale Peschel, Ashley Day, Lilly Mills.

Hobart Hurricanes Women

Nicola Carey, Mignon du Preez, Angelina Genford, Richa Ghosh, Maisy Gibson, Ruth Johnston, Sasha Moloney, Rachel Priest, Chloe Rafferty, Amy Smith, Naomi Stalenberg, Molly Strano, Rachel Trenaman, Belinda Vakarewa, Tayla Vlaeminck.


PS-W vs HB-W Player Stats and Record

Perth Scorchers Women

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
BL Mooney66272101*54.4125.3411
SFM Devine6623610139.33139.6411
H Graham65712214.2105.9700
C Piparo64662933115.7800
AMCJK Athapaththu66612015.2593.8400
AM King644214148400
M Carmichael632612*1389.6500
M Kapp651994.7552.7700
L Mills6364366.6600
T Peschel6255*571.4200
SM Betts21000000
L Griffith4

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
L Mills6616104/2511.279.6
AM King662484/1117.125.718
H Graham662152/1526.66.3325.2
T Peschel661642/34348.524
M Kapp662331/1845.665.9546
L Griffith44932/1721.337.1118
SFM Devine64821/2031.57.8724
SM Betts22211/13221112
AMCJK Athapaththu611010
M Carmichael6
BL Mooney6
C Piparo6

Hobart Hurricanes Women

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
M du Preez992297325.44115.6502
RH Priest99202107*25.25109.7810
NJ Carey991573117.4498.1200
RM Ghosh991494618.62100.6700
NE Stalenberg99982816.3394.2300
R Johnston99944710.4478.9900
M Strano96863328.66128.3500
SK Moloney9738226.3386.3600
TJ Vlaeminck961511*3.75115.3800
A Smith9474*10000
B Vakarewa7463*36000
CL Rafferty2

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
R Johnston9722.284/8165.7316.7
NJ Carey9828.382/1124.756.9421.3
M Strano9830.383/19297.622.8
TJ Vlaeminck983173/2726.145.926.5
A Smith9818.231/1042.666.9836.6
B Vakarewa761922/2165.56.8957
SK Moloney93508.8
CL Rafferty222010
M du Preez9
RM Ghosh9
RH Priest9
NE Stalenberg9

PS-W vs HB-W Team News

PS-W

  • Hard-hitting batter Amy Edgar comes into the squad for the first time this season, replacing Lisa Griffith.
  • Griffith will miss both matches against the Hurricanes due to a low-grade back injury, an update on her availability will be provided in due course.

HB-W

  • The Hurricanes have named an unchanged 14-player squad for their matches at the WACA this weekend.
  • If selected in the final XI, Maddi Brooks and Angelina Genford will make their Hurricanes debuts.

PS-W vs HB-W Probable Playing 11

Perth Scorchers Women

Sophie Devine (c), Beth Mooney, Heather Graham, Chamari Athapaththu, Mathilda Carmichael, Amy Edgar, Marizanne Kapp, Alana King, Lilly Mills, Taneale Peschel, Chloe Piparo.

Hobart Hurricanes Women

Rachel Priest (c), Ruth Johnston, Mignon du Preez, Nicola Carey, Richa Ghosh, Naomi Stalenberg, Molly Strano, Sasha Moloney, Tayla Vlaeminck, Belinda Vakarewa, Amy Smith.



PS-W vs HB-W Dream11 Top Picks

PS-W

  • Sophie Devine
  • Beth Mooney
  • Heather Graham
  • Lilly Mills
  • Alana King

HB-W

  • Rachel Priest
  • Ruth Johnston
  • Mignon du Preez
  • Nicola Carey
  • Molly Strano

PS-W vs HB-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

PS-W vs HB-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

PS-W vs HB-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

PS-W vs HB-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment