PAK vs NZ Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Team News, Fantasy Cricket Tips, 1st ODI Match

PAK vs NZ Dream11 Prediction

PAK vs NZ Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats & Record, Playing 11, Team News, Fantasy Cricket Tips, 1st ODI Match: New Zealand tour of Pakistan 2021, Live Score and Streaming Details, Dream11 Match Prediction

PAK vs NZ Dream11 Prediction 1st ODI

Pakistan and New Zealand will lock horns with each other in the first ODI out of three matches ODI series will be played this Frida at the venue of Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium. if you’re looking for PAK vs NZ Dream11 Prediction for ODI and Player Stats then you’re in the right place.

New Zealand playing their first match after 18 years on Pakistan Soil. But the Kiwi team will play this series in absence of Skipper Kane Williamson, Trend Bolt, Martin Guptil, and are most likely to find it difficult to beat Pakistan, who will be fielding the full-strength side.

On the other hand, Pakistan will play this series in their home condition, and most of their players in the form. they also rested some big names and including four potential debutants in the likes of Mohammad Wasim Jr, Shahnawaz Dahani, Mohammad Haris, and Zahid Mahmood.


PAK vs NZ Match Details

Match: Pakistan vs New Zealand
Competition: New Zealand tour of Pakistan 2021
Time & Date: 17th September 2021, 03:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi


PAK vs NZ Pitch Report

The pitch of the Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium has been a slower side over the year but it is expected that batters will have a great time as it will be a fresh wicket. Avg first Inning score in ODI is 236 and the target is around 250 can be easily archived.

Total Match Played: 24
Batting First Won: 12
Batting Second Won: 12
Tie: 0
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 236
Highest Score: Pakistan 329/6
Lowest Score: Zimbabwe 104/10


PAK vs NZ Team Squad

Pakistan

Babar Azam, Fakhar Zaman, Imam-ul-Haq, Mohammad Rizwan, Shadab Khan, Hasan Ali, Mohammad Haris, Faheem Ashraf, Mohammad Nawaz, Iftikhar Ahmed, Mohammad Wasim, Shaheen Shah Afridi, Saud Shakeel, Zahid Mahmood, Mohammad Hasnain, Abdullah Shafique, Khushdil Shah, Haris Rauf, Shahnawaz Dahani, Usman Qadir.

New Zealand

Tom Latham, Henry Nicholls, Cole McConchie, C de Grandhomme, Finn Allen, Rachin Ravindra, Matt Henry, Jacob Duffy, Ajaz Patel, Doug Bracewell, Daryl Mitchell, Blair Tickner, Will Young, Scott Kuggeleijn, Hamish Bennett.


PAK vs NZ Player Stats and Record

Pakistan Player Stats

Batting Stats

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Babar Azam8381398515856.9289.571417
Fakhar Zaman53532325210*47.4494.7613
Imam-ul-Haq4646202315149.3480.3710
Mohammad Rizwan413786411528.887.6224
Shadab Khan48274345424.1171.3803
Hasan Ali57333535915.34123.4202
Mohammad Haris (List-A)9828910041.28102.8412
Faheem Ashraf31222182811.4783.8400
Mohammad Nawaz16132035320.391.0301
Iftikhar Ahmed7711432*28.586.3600
Mohammad Wasim (List-A)641035434.33111.9501
Shaheen Shah Afridi28158719*14.560.8300
Saud Shakeel3364563268.8101
Zahid Mahmood (List-A)311748155.336000
Mohammad Hasnain84432821.5165.3800
Abdullah Shafique (T20I)334141*20.5110.8100
Khushdil Shah1133333368.7500
Haris Rauf8421*216.6600
Shahnawaz Dahani (List-A)6100*
Usman Qadir1

Bowling Stats

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
Hasan Ali5755457895/3429.325.7130.8
Shadab Khan4846388624/2832.065.1237.5
Shaheen Shah Afridi2827236.3536/3524.625.5126.7
Zahid Mahmood (List-A)3130262.2454/1627.974.7934.9
Faheem Ashraf3130207.2235/2246.085.1154
Mohammad Nawaz1616123.3204/4232.055.1937
Haris Rauf8868144/65295.9729.1
Mohammad Hasnain8871125/2637.916.435.5
Mohammad Wasim (List-A)664173/7036.286.1935.1
Iftikhar Ahmed764365/4033.54.6743
Shahnawaz Dahani (List-A)6648.252/5960.46.2458
Fakhar Zaman53722.311/191114.93135
Saud Shakeel337.511/14374.7247
Usman Qadir11911/48485.3354
Mohammad Rizwan41
Mohammad Haris (List-A)9
Babar Azam83
Imam-ul-Haq46
Khushdil Shah1
Abdullah Shafique (T20I)3

New Zealand Player Stats

Batting Stats

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR50100
Tom Latham10294282413734.0283.72165
Henry Nicholls52501409124*36.1282.06111
Cole McConchie (List-A)574510359026.5385.3260
C de Grandhomme423372274*27.76110.3940
Finn Allen (List-A)202050112825.05103.9411
Rachin Ravindra (List-A)121231613028.7292.6611
Matt Henry552121148*15.0710000
Jacob Duffy (List-A)58311833910.7695.8100
Ajaz Patel (List-A)31191814515.0883.4100
Doug Bracewell19121585715.873.8310
Daryl Mitchell32112100*114.2810
Blair Tickner (List-A)29105624*2894.9100
Will Young221211*1292.300
Scott Kuggeleijn211111*183.3300
Hamish Bennett197104*528.5700

Bowling Stats

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
Jacob Duffy (List-A)5856465.41036/3524.535.4227.1
Matt Henry5553479.3985/3025.895.2929.3
Hamish Bennett1918148.4334/1624.845.5127
Blair Tickner (List-A)2928233334/4339.275.5642.3
Cole McConchie (List-A)5742249313/2845.95.7148.1
Ajaz Patel (List-A)3129254.1313/4345.225.5149.1
C de Grandhomme4242243273/2643.74.8554
Doug Bracewell1919155.2234/5534.695.1340.5
Rachin Ravindra (List-A)12129382/4359.55.1169.7
Scott Kuggeleijn221453/4111.64.1416.8
Finn Allen (List-A)2072711/321575.81162
Daryl Mitchell32506.6
Tom Latham102
Henry Nicholls52
Will Young2

PAK vs NZ Playing 11 for Today’s Match

Pakistan Playing 11

Fakhar Zaman, Imam-ul-Haq, Babar Azam (c), Mohammad Rizwan (wk), Shadab Khan, Iftikhar Ahmed, Haris Rauf, Shaheen Shah Afridi, Hasan Ali, Usman Qadir, Saud Shakil/Zahid Mahmood.

New Zealand Playing 11

Finn Allen, Rachin Ravindra, Will Young, Tom Latham (c & wk), Colin de Grandhomme, Henry Nicholls, Cole McConchie, Ajaz Patel, Blair Tickner, Hamish Bennett.


Fantasy Expert News Telegram Channel

PAK vs NZ Fantasy Cricket Tips

PAK

Babar Azam – the skipper for Pakistan will be the most popular captaincy option in this match. The top-order batsman is the leading run-scorer for Pakistan in ODI this year as he has scored 626 runs in 6 innings at an average of 78.25.

Mohammad Rizwan – is another good pick from Pakistan and he has emerged as a rising star for his country as he has played many winning knocks for his team this year. In his last outing, he played a fine knock of 74 runs to help his team post a decent total.

Shaheen Shah Afridi – will be the leading pacer for Pakistan in this match, he is the consistent wicket-taker and creates pressure on the opponent. In the last 9 ODI matches he has scalped 13 wickets.

NZ

Tom Latham – the leader of New Zealand was the top run-scorer In the recent Bangladesh T20 series. He scored a couple of half-centuries and also won them a match. beating Pakistan will not be easy for The Kiwis and he will have a huge role to play.

Finn Allen – will open for New Zealand and the attacking batsman has scored 68 runs in 3 T20I matches with a strike rate of 161.90 against Bangladesh.

Ajaz Patel – can be an effective option in this match for the fantasy team. In the Asina Sub-continent because of the spin on the offer. He had a great tour to Bangladesh and can repeat a similar performance against Pakistan.


PAK vs NZ Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

PAK vs NZ Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

PAK vs NZ Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

PAK vs NZ Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply