MSW vs OVR Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Top Picks, Playing 11, Live Score, 15th & 16th Match: FanCode ECS T10 Malta Encore 2021

MSW vs OVR Dream11 Prediction

Today Match MSW vs OVR Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Top Picks, Playing 11, Live Score, 15th & 16th Match: FanCode ECS T10 Malta Encore, 2021, Mater Dei vs Msida Warriors Dream11 Team for Small and Grand League

MSW vs OVR Dream11 Prediction

Msida Warriors will take on Overseas in the 15th and 16th match of the FanCode ECS T10 Malta Encore, 2021 at Marsa Sports Club, Marsa. if you’re looking for MSW vs OVR Dream11 Prediction and Player Stats then you’re at the right place.

These two teams will square off in the 15th and 16th matches of the ECS T10 Malta on November 25th at Marsa Sports Club. Msida Warriors CC are presently fourth in the ECS T10 Malta rankings, while Overseas are fifth.

Msida Warriors have made a shaky start to their ECS T10 Malta Encore campaign. After two consecutive losses, they rebounded brilliantly in the previous match, defeating Mater Dei by a comfortable margin of 9 wickets. Warriors’ intentions will be evident in this game, as they will be seeking to keep their winning streak continuing.


MSW vs OVR Match Details:

Match: Msida Warriors vs Overseas
Competition: FanCode ECS T10 Cyprus Encore 2021
Time & Date: 25th November 2021, 05:00 PM & 07:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Marsa Sports Club, Marsa, Malta


MSW vs OVR Pitch Report

The pitch of the Marsa Sports Club in Marsa is a supporting surface and provide more help to batsman while bowlers need to do smart work to get success. Looks like anything over 100 is a good competitive score on this wicket. Toss plays a crucial role in this match.


MSW vs OVR Team Performance in the Tournament

Msida Warriors

Team Position in Points table – 4th
Total Matches Played: 4 – 2 Win | 2 Loss |  0 Nr/Abandoned
Recent Performance – W L L W

Overseas

Team Position in Points table – 5th
Total Matches Played: 6 – 2 Win | 4 Loss |  0 Nr/Abandoned
Recent Performance – L L L W L


MSW vs OVR Team Squad

Msida Warriors Squad

Akhil Piostine, Ashwin Paul, Basil Joy, Divyesh Kumar, Joy Mathai, Libin Baby, Minesh Mathai, Nandulal Sivan, Rahul Nair, Ratish Nair, Renil Paul, Rijesh Jayamalli, Rockey Dainish, Sajith Sukumaran, Sebin Joseph, Shijil Joy, Sreejith Mohanan, Sreekumar Nair, Tom Thomas, Tony Louis.

Overseas Squad

Aron Oulton, Charl Kleine Punte, Christiaan Viljoen, David Marks, Eldon Pillay, Ethan Xuereb, Frankie Spiteri, Gerald Sant, Heinrich Gericke, Jack Barritt, Jurg Hirschi, Kivian Johnson, Michael Hart, Peter Rydzkowski, Pieter Lourens, Sean Byrne.


MSW vs OVR Player Stats and Record

Msida Warriors Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR50100
Rockey Dianish44863928.67121.13
Divyesh Kumar43542027158.82
Sajith Sukumaran44381912.67158.33
Renil Paul44342111.3389.47
Rijesh Jayamalli21181818105.88
Joy Mathai2232360
Nandulal Sivan2221115.38
Tony Louis41222100
Shijil Joy4122250
Ratish Nair41
Sebin Joseph41

Most Wickets

PlayerMATINNSOVRWKBBIECNSR
Joy Mathai22443/115.756
Shijil Joy44843/97.3812
Divyesh Kumar44732/6514
Basil Joy11211/16812
Sebin Joseph434.111/811.5225
Sajith Sukumaran44711/167.8642
Tony Louis434.500/68.89

Overseas Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMATINNSRUNSHSAVGSR50100
Charl Kleinepunte661545830.8155.561
Sean Byrne66856014.17144.071
Frankie Spiteri66712114.2107.58
Jurg Hirschi44552527.5141.03
Kivian Johnson65422510.5144.83
David Marks6436109171.43
Peter Rydzkowski3212126100
Gerald Sant3295975
Eldon Pillay6244480
Michael Hart3122228.57
Pieter Lourens2111125
Aron Oulton41111100
Ethan Xuereb52
Gerard Patrick McGrath21

Most Wickets

PlayerMATINNSOVRWKBBIECNSR
David Marks661241/77.518
Jurg Hirschi44831/167.516
Charl Kleinepunte66931/1011.2218
Peter Rydzkowski32322/65.679
Eldon Pillay65821/4924
Aron Oulton42211/1715.512
Kivian Johnson63411/351324
Ethan Xuereb54511/1711.830
Jack Barritt43611/1410.6736
Pieter Lourens21100/66
Micheal Hart31100/1313

MSW vs OVR Probable Playing 11 for Today Match

Msida Warriors Playing 11

Rockey Dianish (wk), Renil Paul, Sajith Sukumaran, Rijesh Jayamalli, Sebin Joseph, Shijil Joy (c), Basil Joy, Divyesh Kumar, Tony Louis, Akhil Piostine, Ratish Nair.

Overseas Playing 11

Charl Kleine-Punte, Jurg Hirschi (c), Kivian Johnson, Sean Byrne (wk), Frankie Spiteri, David Marks, Eldon Pillay, Peter Rydzkowski, Aron Oulton, Ethan Xuereb, Gerald Sant.



MSW vs OVR Dream11 Team Top Picks

MSW

  • Rockey Dianish
  • Sajith Sukumaran
  • Shijil Joy
  • Divyesh Kumar
  • Renil Paul

OVR

  • Charl Kleine-Punte
  • Jurg Hirschi
  • David Marks
  • Sean Byrne
  • Kivian Johnson

MSW vs OVR Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

MSW vs OVR Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

MSW vs OVR Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

MSW vs OVR Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment