HL vs KTS Dream11 Prediction | Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing11, Pitch Report – 10th Match: CSA T20 Challenge 2021

HL vs KTS Dream11 Prediction

HL vs KTS Dream11 Prediction | Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing11, Pitch Report – 10th Match: CSA T20 Challenge 2021 will be played between Highveld Lions vs Knights. both teams will face each other first time in this season of CSA T20 Challenge 2021.

HL vs KTS Dream11 Match Details:

Match: Highveld Lions vs Knights
Competition: CSA T20 Challenge 2021
Time & Date: 23rd February 2021, 06:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Kingsmead, Durban

HL vs KTS Dream11 Prediction: Match Preview

The 10th Match of the CSA T20 Challenge 2021 will be played between Highveld Lions vs Knights at the venue of Kingsmead, Durban on 23rd February 2021.

Knights haven’t a good start in this competition as they lost their first two matches in the season but they make a good comeback and beat Cape Cobras by 3 wickets in their last match.

Weather Report

Unfortunately, the weather of the Durban is not good for this match and there are some showers except during the match. the temperature will hover around 23 degrees Celsius.

Pitch Report

The Pitch of the Kingsmead, Durban is in favour of Bowlers, batsmen will struggle to play big shots at the track, Bowling first is the ideal option after winning the toss.

Avg First Inning Score: 148 (Last seven Matches at the venue)
Batting First Won: 3
Bowling First Won: 4


HL vs KTS Teams Recent Form and League Standing

Highveld Lions – 

Team Highveld Lions League Standing – 3rd
Matches Result –  1 Played | 1 Win | 0 Loss
Recent Form – W

Knights

Knights League Standing – 4th
Matches Result – 3 Played | 1 Win | 2 Loss
Recent Form – W, L, L


Both Teams Squad

Highveld Lions:

Temba Bavuma, Reeza Hendricks, Dwaine Pretorius, Delano Potgieter, Beuran Hendricks, Wiaan Mulder, Lutho Sipamla, Bjorn Fortuin, Ryan Rickelton, Sisanda Magala, Malusi Siboto, Eldred Hawken, Kagiso Rabada, Rassie van der Dussen, Aaron Phangiso, Ruan Haanbroek.

Knights:

Pite van Biljon (c), Ferisco Adams, Farhaan Behardien, Mbulelo Budaza, Gerald Coetzee, Andries Gous, Matthew Kleinveldt, Patrick Kruger, Wandile Makwetu, Grant Mokoena, Alfred Mothoa, Migael Pretorius, Jacques Snyman, Raynard van Tonde, Jonathan Vandiar, Shaun von Berg.


HL vs KTS Dream11 Prediction: HL vs KTS Player Stats and Records

Highveld Lions:

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
HE van der Dussen2210164101.00155.3801
D Potgieter22271727.0096.4200
T Bavuma22534026.50112.7600
RR Hendricks22503925.00147.0500
D Pretorius22131013.00108.3300
BC Fortuin21999.00180.0000
RD Rickelton221386.5068.4200
SSB Magala2166*120.0000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEcon
BC Fortuin227.032/215.57
K Rabada227.043/235.85
BE Hendricks225.032/77.20
D Pretorius227.032/297.42
SSB Magala226.554/379.80
AM Phangiso212.0012.50

Knights

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
PJ van Biljon3313472*67.00118.5801
M Pretorius335938*59.00168.5700
R van Tonder11424242.00105.0000
AGS Gous22353517.50166.6600
PE Kruger33402213.33111.1100
FD Adams3318189.0078.2600
TG Mokoena3217138.50121.4200
GJ Snyman3321127.0087.5000
SA Mothoa31777.0070.0000
F Behardien331494.6673.6800
S von Berg31111.0025.0000
W Makwetu21000.000.0000
M Budaza1100*0.0000

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEconSR
S von Berg3312.032/236.5024.0
SA Mothoa3311.042/327.2716.5
M Pretorius3312.053/267.4114.4
FD Adams339.022/268.6627.0
GJ Snyman338.108.93
PE Kruger322.109.69
M Budaza111.0010.00

HL vs KTS Predicted playing 11’s

Highveld Lions:

Ryan Rickelton, Reeza Hendricks, Temba Bavuma, Rassie van der Dussen, Dwaine Pretorius, Delano Potgieter, Bjorn Fortuin, Sisanda Magala, Aaron Phangiso, Kagiso Rabada, Beuran Hendricks.

VKB Knights:

Patrick Kruger, Jacques Snyman, Raynard van Tonder, Pite van Biljon, Farhaan Behardien, Grant Mokoena, Wandile Makwetu, Migael Pretorius, Ferisco Adams, Shaun von Berg, Alfed Mothoa.

Fanasy Expert Telegram

HL vs KTS Dream11 Top Picks: Fantasy Cricket Tips

HL

HE van der Dussen
Kagiso Rabada
Dwaine Pretorius
Reeza Hendricks

KTS

Pite van Biljon
Migael Pretorius
Raynard van Tonder 
Alfed Mothoa

HL vs KTS Dream11 Team Pediction For Small League

HL vs KTS Dream11 Team Pediction For Small League

HL vs KTS Dream11 Team Pediction For Small League

HL vs KTS Dream11 Team Pediction For Grand League

Be the first to comment