HB-W vs ST-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Top Picks, 53rd Match: WBBL 2021

HB-W vs ST-W Dream11 Prediction

HB-W vs ST-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Women Big Bash League 2021, Live Score and Streaming Details, Head to Head Record, and Grand League Team, Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Sydney Thunders Women, 53rd Women’s Big bash League T20, 2021

HB-W vs ST-W Dream11 Prediction

Hobart Hurricanes Women will take on Sydney Thunder Women in the 53rd match of the Weber Women Big Bash League, 2021 at the venue of Ray Mitchell Oval, Harrup Park, Mackay. if you’re looking for HB-W vs ST-W Dream11 Prediction and Player Stats then you’re at the right place.

Hobart Hurricanes Women played thirteen matches in this season of the Women’s Big Bash T20 where they managed to win four matches while Sydney Thunders Women also played Thirteen matches in this season where they won four matches.

Hobart Hurricanes coming into this match after winning their last match against the topper Melbourne Renegades Women by 52 runs while Sydney Thunders Women also head to this match after 9 runs victory over Brisbane Heat Women.

The last time they played against each other in this season, Melbourne Renegades Women beat Hobart Hurricanes Women by 6 wickets.


HB-W vs ST-W Match Details

Match: Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Sydney Thunders Women
Competition: Weber WBBL07, 2021
Time & Date: 20th November 2021, 10:10 AM (IST)
Venue: Ray Mitchell Oval, Harrup Park, Mackay


HB-W vs ST-W Pitch Report

The pitch of the Ray Mitchell Oval, Harrup Park is expected to be a Neutral track that offers help to batsmen and bowlers. Pacers get extra swing and bounce with the new ball and spinners also play a crucial role in the middle overs. Batters might find it easier to score once they settle on the pitch. Anything around 140 will be a competitive total.

Total Matches Played: 7
Batting First Won: 4
Bowling First Won: 3

Last 5 Matches on This Venue

ST-W vs BH-W, 50th T20
ST-W – 162/5 (20 Overs) Won
BH-W – 153/9 (20 Overs)

HB-W vs MR-W, 49th T20
HB-W – 161/5 (20 Overs) Won
MR-W – 109/10 (18 Overs)

MR-W vs ST-W, 48th T20
MR-W – 175/4 (20 Overs) Won
ST-W – 171/2 (20 Overs)

SS-W vs ST-W, 46th T20
SS-W – 94/6 (20 Overs)
ST-W – 96/4 (15.2 Overs ) Won

BH-W vs AS-W, 45th T20
BH-W – 94/7 (20 Overs)
AS-W – 98/2 (16.2 Overs ) Won

SS-W vs BH-W, 44th T20
SS-W – 91/7 (20 Overs)
BH-W – 92/7 (16.2 Overs ) Won


HB-W vs ST-W Head to Head

Overall Head to Head Record

Total Matches Played: 13
Hobart Hurricanes Women Won: 2
Sydney Thunders Women Won: 10
A: 1

Batting First Won

HH-W: 1 | ST-W: 4

Batting Second Won

HH-W: 1 | ST-W:  6

Last Five H2H

Hobart Hurricanes Women Won: 0
Sydney Thunders Women Won: 4
A: 1

Points Table WBBL07

Pos.TeamMatWonLostNRNRRPTS
7Hobart Hurricanes Women13481-0.2969
5Sydney Thunder Women13472-0.31010

HB-W vs ST-W Team Squad

Hobart Hurricanes Women

Nicola Carey, Mignon du Preez, Angelina Genford, Richa Ghosh, Maisy Gibson, Ruth Johnston, Sasha Moloney, Rachel Priest, Chloe Rafferty, Amy Smith, Naomi Stalenberg, Molly Strano, Rachel Trenaman, Belinda Vakarewa, Tayla Vlaeminck.

Sydney Thunders Women

Samantha Bates, Hannah Darlington, Jessica Davidson, Corinne Hall, Sammy-Jo Johnson, Anika Learoyd, Phoebe Litchfield, Smriti Mandhana, Kate Peterson, Olivia Porter, Deepti Sharma, Lauren Smith, Emily Smith, Tahlia Wilson, Issy Wong.


HB-W vs ST-W Player Stats and Record

Hobart Hurricanes Women Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
M du Preez13133277325.15109.3603
RH Priest1313262107*21.83105.2211
R Johnston12121996316.5894.3101
NJ Carey13131793114.9193.7100
RM Ghosh13131604613.3395.800
NE Stalenberg13131362813.694.4400
M Strano13101223324.4132.600
SK Moloney131066227.3382.500
TJ Vlaeminck13948176.85106.6600
B Vakarewa11619114.7570.3700
A Smith136124*10000
A Genford1188866.6600
CL Rafferty2

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
M Strano131245.3143/19247.3819.5
TJ Vlaeminck131246133/2120.385.7621.2
NJ Carey131241.3122/1123.56.7920.7
R Johnston121032.5114/8175.6917.9
A Smith131123.241/1041.57.1135
B Vakarewa11102942/2153.257.3443.5
SK Moloney1351033/17257.520
CL Rafferty222010
M du Preez13
A Genford1
RM Ghosh13
RH Priest13
NE Stalenberg13

Sydney Thunders Women Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
S Mandhana1212377114*37.7131.8112
P Litchfield12122454922.27106.0600
DB Sharma121018044*36111.1100
TB Wilson11101755321.8783.7301
SJ Johnson1091075213.37112.6301
CL Hall108903811.2583.3300
A Learoyd106582311.664.4400
HJ Darlington12105619*11.211200
IECM Wong125554311166.6600
LG Smith1253717*18.510000
EJ Smith1155*12500
SL Bates12200*0000
K Peterson6100*00

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
HJ Darlington121248163/2118.876.2918
DB Sharma121241123/1324.257.0920.5
SL Bates121246.2102/1426.85.7827.8
SJ Johnson10103592/2230.227.7723.3
IECM Wong12123882/1934.377.2328.5
LG Smith12101942/1740.58.5228.5
K Peterson65911/109310.3354
A Learoyd1012015.5
CL Hall10
P Litchfield12
S Mandhana12
EJ Smith1
TB Wilson11

HB-W vs ST-W Team News

HB-W

  • Hobart Hurricanes should not make any changes in their squad.
  • They would like to give chance to their bench players.

ST-W

  • Sydney Thunders have all 15 players available to take on the Heat and Hurricanes this weekend.
  • They would like to give chance to their bench players.

HB-W vs ST-W Probable Playing 11 Today Match

Hobart Hurricanes Women Playing 11

Rachel Priest (c), Ruth Johnston, Mignon du Preez, Richa Ghosh, Naomi Stalenberg, Nicola Carey, Molly Strano, Sasha Moloney, Tayla Vlaeminck, Belinda Vakarewa, Amy Smith.

Sydney Thunders Women Playing 11

Smriti Mandhana, Sammy-Jo Johnson, Phoebe Litchfield, Issy Wong, Deepti Sharma, Tahlia Wilson, Hannah Darlington (c), Anika Learoyd, Lauren Smith, Kate Peterson, Samantha Bates.


HB-W vs ST-W Dream11 Top Picks

HB-W

  • Rachel Priest
  • Mignon du Preez
  • Nicola Carey
  • Ruth Johnston
  • Tayla Vlaeminck

ST-W

  • Smriti Mandhana
  • Phoebe Litchfield
  • Deepti Sharma
  • Hannah Darlington
  • Tahlia Wilson

HB-W vs ST-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

Dream11 Team Will be Provided on the Telegram channel

HB-W vs ST-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

Dream11 Team Will be Provided on the Telegram channel

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment