HB-W vs MR-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Top Picks, 49th Match: WBBL 2021

HB-W vs MR-W Dream11 Prediction

HB-W vs MR-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Women Big Bash League 2021, Live Score and Streaming Details, Head to Head Record, and Grand League Team, Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Melbourne Renegades Women, 49th Women’s Big bash League T20, 2021

HB-W vs MR-W Dream11 Prediction

Melbourne Renegades Women will take on Hobart Women’s in the 49th match of the Weber Women Big Bash League, 2021 at the venue of Ray Mitchell Oval, Harrup Park, Mackay. if you’re looking for HB-W vs MR-W Dream11 Prediction and Player Stats then you’re at the right place.

Hobart Hurricanes has been out from the tournament as they manage to win only three games out of 12 they played and are currently, placed at bottom of the points table with 7 points. Now they would like to end this tournament by winning all their remaining matches. Hobart Lost their Last match against Scorchers.

On the other hand, Melbourne Renegades have officially qualified for the playoff and currently, they are leading the points table with 18 points and a healthy net run rate. The Renegades beat Thunders by 4 runs in their last match to knock them out of the race for the playoffs. Now they will be looking to cement their place on top of the table and take home advantage.


HB-W vs MR-W Match Details

Match: Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Melbourne Renegades Women
Competition: Weber WBBL07, 2021
Time & Date: 18th November 2021, 10:10 AM (IST)
Venue: Ray Mitchell Oval, Harrup Park, Mackay


HB-W vs MR-W Pitch Report

The pitch of the Ray Mitchell Oval, Harrup Park is expected to be a Neutral track that offers help to batsmen and bowlers. Pacers get extra swing and bounce with the new ball and spinners also play a crucial role in the middle overs. Batters might find it easier to score once they settle on the pitch. Anything around 140 will be a competitive total.

Total Matches Played: 5
Batting First Won: 2
Bowling First Won: 3

Last 5 Matches on This Venue

MR-W vs ST-W, 48th T20
MR-W – 175/4 (20 Overs) Won
ST-W – 171/2 (20 Overs)

SS-W vs ST-W, 46th T20
SS-W – 94/6 (20 Overs)
ST-W – 96/4 (15.2 Overs ) Won

BH-W vs AS-W, 45th T20
BH-W – 94/7 (20 Overs)
AS-W – 98/2 (16.2 Overs ) Won

SS-W vs BH-W, 44th T20
SS-W – 91/7 (20 Overs)
BH-W – 92/7 (16.2 Overs ) Won

AS-W vs HB-W, 43rd T20
AS-W – 142/4 (20 Overs) Won
HB-W – 94/10 (14.1 Overs)


HB-W vs MR-W Head to Head

Overall Head to Head Record

Total Matches Played: 13
Hobart Hurricanes Women Won: 7
Melbourne Renegades Women Won: 6

Batting First Won

HH-W: 6 | MR-W: 1

Batting Second Won

HH-W: 1 | MR-W:  5

Last Five H2H

Hobart Hurricanes Women Won: 2
Melbourne Renegades Women Won: 3

Points Table WBBL07

Pos.TeamMatWonLostNRNRRPTS
8Hobart Hurricanes Women 12381-0.5637
1Melbourne Renegades Women12822+0.31518

HB-W vs MR-W Team Squad

Hobart Hurricanes Women

Nicola Carey, Mignon du Preez, Angelina Genford, Richa Ghosh, Maisy Gibson, Ruth Johnston, Sasha Moloney, Rachel Priest, Chloe Rafferty, Amy Smith, Naomi Stalenberg, Molly Strano, Rachel Trenaman, Belinda Vakarewa, Tayla Vlaeminck.

Melbourne Renegades Women

Sophie Molineux (c), Makinley Blows, Jess Duffin, Josephine Dooley, Ellie Falconer, Holly Ferling, Poppy Gardner, Ella Hayward, Eve Jones, Harmanpreet Kaur, Carly Leeson, Rhiann O’Donnell, Jemimah Rodrigues, Georgia Wareham, Courtney Webb.


HB-W vs MR-W Player Stats and Record

Hobart Hurricanes Women Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
M du Preez12122777323.08109.4802
RH Priest1212262107*23.81106.0711
NJ Carey12121733114.4193.5100
RM Ghosh12121534613.996.2200
R Johnston11111364712.3682.4200
M Strano1291163323.2130.3300
NE Stalenberg12121152812.7787.1200
SK Moloney121066227.3382.500
TJ Vlaeminck12948176.85106.6600
B Vakarewa10619114.7570.3700
A Smith126124*10000
A Genford1188866.6600
CL Rafferty2

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
M Strano121142.3133/1923.847.2919.6
TJ Vlaeminck121142113/21225.7622.9
NJ Carey121139.3112/1124.96.9321.5
R Johnston11928.594/818.885.8919.2
A Smith121123.241/1041.57.1135
B Vakarewa1092742/21497.2540.5
SK Moloney124708.28
CL Rafferty222010
M du Preez12
A Genford1
RM Ghosh12
RH Priest12
NE Stalenberg12

Melbourne Renegades Women Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
H Kaur101039081*78139.2803
JI Rodrigues101029575*32.77118.9502
E Jones991976228.14105.3401
JE Duffin10913441*26.8113.5500
CA Webb771234617.57103.3600
S Molineux1057431*24.66117.4600
JE Dooley105733718.25104.2800
CM Leeson95554111117.0200
G Wareham22181318105.8800
E Falconer10100*00
M Blows1
HL Ferling10
E Hayward8
RK O’Donnell4

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
H Kaur101035133/2219.467.2216.1
E Falconer101025104/2921.58.615
S Molineux101039.382/1029.125.8929.6
CA Webb751563/2118.337.3315
RK O’Donnell431142/2517.256.2716.5
E Hayward882841/15446.2842
G Wareham22733/138.663.7114
CM Leeson982131/20598.4242
HL Ferling10714010.64
E Jones911012
JI Rodrigues1011012
M Blows1
JE Dooley10
JE Duffin10

HB-W vs MR-W Team News

HB-W

  • The Hurricanes have named an unchanged, 14-player squad
  • If selected in the final XI, Maddi Brooks will make her Hurricanes debut

MR-W

  • Melbourne Renegades have announced an unchanged 15 members squad
  • They would like to continue their winning combination or can test their bench strenght

HB-W vs MR-W Probable Playing 11 for Today Match

Hobart Hurricanes Women Playing 11

Naomi Stalenberg, Rachel Priest (c & wk), Mignon du Preez, Nicola Carey, Richa Ghosh, Molly Strano, Sasha Moloney, Tayla Vlaeminck, Angelina Genford, Belinda Vakarewa, Amy Smith.

Melbourne Renegades Women Playing 11

Jemimah Rodrigues, Eve Jones, Carly Leeson, Harmanpreet Kaur, Jess Duffin, Josephine Dooley (wk), Ella Hayward, Sophie Molineux (c), Ellie Falconer, Rhiann O’Donnell, Holly Ferling


HB-W vs MR-W Dream11 Team Top Picks

HB-W

  • Rachel Priest
  • Mignon du Preez
  • Nicola Carey
  • Molly Strano
  • Tayla Vlaeminck

MR-W

  • Jemimah Rodrigues
  • Eve Jones
  • Harmanpreet Kaur
  • Sophie Molineux
  • Ellie Falconer

HB-W vs MR-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

HB-W vs MR-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

HB-W vs MR-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

HB-W vs MR-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment