Fantasy Expert News

Emirates D10 League 2021-22, Team Squad, Schedule, Fixtures, Live Score & Streaming Details, All You Need to Know

Emirates D10 League 2021-22

The third edition of the UAE Based Tournament Emirates D10 League 2021-22 has scheduled between December 7 to December 2021, In this competition will see six teams square off against each other, namely Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Dubai, Fujairah, Sharjah, and Emirates Blues in a double robin round format. The two semi-finals and the final will be played on December 15.

Total 33 T10 Matches will be played between 7th to 15th December and three matches are scheduled to be held per day (Only 7th & 8th December) after four matches will be played per day. All the matches will be played at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium in UAE.

Emirates D10 League 2021-22 Live Streaming and Live TV Broadcast

The All Matches of Emirates T10 League will be streaming the Live Vie FanCode Mobile App in India and in UAE and other countries you can enjoy live streaming on SportsEye YouTube Channel. There is No TV Channel for Live Broadcast in India


Also Read: REN vs STR Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Pitch Report, Team News, Top Picks, 3rd Match BBL 2021-22

Emirates D10 League 2021 Team List

  • Abu Dhabi
  • Ajman
  • Dubai
  • Fujairah
  • Sharjah
  • Emirates Blues

Sharjah Bukhatir XI are the winner of the second edition of this Tournament


Emirates D10 League 2021-22 Team Squad & Player List

Sharjah Team Squad:

Fayyaz Ahmad, Khalid Shah, Aryansh Saxena, Amjad Gul, Renjith Mani, Zahhan Zahir Mohammad, Hassan Khan -II, Ansar Khan, Deepak Raj, Vibhor Shahi, Umair Ali, Kashif Daud, Laxman Manjrekar, Zainullah Zain, Ali Anwaar, Harsh Desai, Junaid Siddique, Syam Ramesh, Unaib Rehman, Hazrat Bilal.

Dubai Team Squad:

Bilal Cheema, Furqan Khalil, Sami Khan, Ahaan Fernandes, Syed Haider Shah, Taimoor Ali-I, Muhammed Ismail, Lovepreet Singh, Salman Khan, Ameer Hamza, Abdul Hafeez Afridi, Muhammad Farooq, Ammar Badami, Ayman Ahamed, Harshit Seth, Ankur Sangwan, Darshan Pagarani, Ehtesham Siddiq, Nikhil Srinivasan.

Abu Dhabi Team Squad:

Mohammad Kamran Atta, Atif Rehman, Osama Hassan, Ali Abid, Sahil Sunil Hariani, Jamshaid Zafer, Attah Urrahim, Mazhar Bashir, Faisal Shah, Salik Shah, Ghulam Murtaza, Adil Raza, Dilawar Khan Orakzai, Mohammad Irfan Ayub, Muhammad Zubair Khan, Safeer Khan.

Emirates Blues Team Squad:

Muhammad Boota, Ateeq Ur Rehman, Ashwant Valthapa, CP Rizwan, Rahul Bhatia, Vishnu Sukumaran, Ansh Tandon, Zawar Farid, Aryan Lakra, Sanchit Sharma, Fahad Nawaz, Mohammed Farazuddin, Matiullah, Sabir Rao, Abhay Katoch.

Fujairah Team Squad:

Hamdan Tahir, Asfandyar, Usman Khan, Asif Khan, Hamad Arshad, Ali Khan-II, Zeeshan Abid, Waseem Muhammad, Jiju Janardhanan, Fayaz Dongaroan, Omer Farooq, Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan, Raja Akifullah Khan, Saqib Manshad, Maroo Merchant, Mujahid Amin, Zahid Ali-II, Faisal Altaf, Sanwar Meena, Nelson Pinto.

Ajman Team Squad:

Abdul Shakoor, Rahul Chopra, Safeer Tariq, Muhammad Sadiq, Sagar Kalyan, Qasim Muhammad, Raunak Anil Vaswani, Mayank, Malik Qamar Abbas, Yuvraj Barua, Waqas Ahmed-I, Adeel Malik, Faris Faisal, Nasir Aziz, Rishab Mukherjee, Sultan Ahmed, Hafeez Ur Rehman, Shiraz Ahmed, Ahmad Shah, Essam Muti Ur Rab.



Emirates D10 2021-22 Schedule & Fixtures

Date and DayMatchTime (IST)
Tuesday, December 7Sharjah vs Dubai6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 7Abu Dhabi vs Emirates Blues8:30 PM
Tuesday, December 7Fujairah vs Ajman11:00 PM
Wednesday, December 8Emirates Blues vs Dubai6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 8Fujairah vs Sharjah8:30 PM
Wednesday, December 8Abu Dhabi vs Ajman11:00 PM
Thursday, December 9Ajman vs Dubai3:30 PM
Thursday, December 9Fujairah vs Abu Dhabi6:00 PM
Thursday, December 9Emirates Blues vs Sharjah8:30 PM
Thursday, December 9Abu Dhabi vs Dubai11:00 PM
Friday, December 10Abu Dhabi vs Sharjah3:30 PM
Friday, December 10Fujairah vs Dubai6:00 PM
Friday, December 10Ajman vs Sharjah8:30 PM
Friday, December 10Fujairah vs Emirates Blues11:00 PM
Saturday, December 11Ajman vs Emirates Blues3:30 PM
Saturday, December 11Dubai vs Sharjah6:00 PM
Saturday, December 11Emirates Blues vs Abu Dhabi8:30 PM
Saturday, December 11Ajman vs Fujairah11:00 PM
Sunday, December 12Dubai vs Emirates Blues3:30 PM
Sunday, December 12Sharjah vs Fujairah6:00 PM
Sunday, December 12Ajman vs Abu Dhabi8:30 PM
Sunday, December 12Sharjah vs Emirates Blues11:00 PM
Sunday, December 12Emirates Blues vs Fujairah3:30 PM
Sunday, December 12Dubai vs Ajman6:00 PM
Monday, December 13Abu Dhabi vs Fujairah8:30 PM
Monday, December 13Sharjah vs Ajman11:00 PM
Tuesday, December 14Dubai vs Fujairah3:30 PM
Tuesday, December 14Dubai vs Abu Dhabi6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 14Emirates Blues vs Ajman8:30 PM
Tuesday, December 14Sharjah vs Abu Dhabi11:00 PM
Wednesday, December 15TBC vs TBC, Semi-Final 15:00 PM
Wednesday, December 15TBC vs TBC, Semi-Final 27:30 PM
Wednesday, December 15TBC vs TBC, Final11:00 PM

%d bloggers like this: