BHU-W vs KU-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Top Picks, Live Score, ICC WT20 World Cup Asia Qualifier

BHU-W vs KU-W Dream11 Prediction

Today Match BHU-W vs KU-W Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Top Picks, Live Score, ICC Women’s T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier, Bhutan Women vs Kuwait Women Dream11 Team for Small and Grand League

BHU-W vs KU-W Dream11 Prediction

The ICC Women’s T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier is set to begin from 22nd November and in the opening match, Bhutan Women will take on Kuwait Women at the Venue of ICC Academy, Dubai. If you’re looking for BHU-W vs KU-W Dream11 Team Prediction and Player Stats then you’re at the right place.

Bhutan Women begin their road to ICC T20 World Cup qualification against a strong Kuwait side who boasts some experienced campaigners and a slew of all-rounders. Although Kuwait rely heavily on their top order, they have a solid bowling attack that will be key for them in this tournament.

However, Bhutan have played 4 T20Is so far and yet to win a game and have a balance and depth in their batting unit might hand them the favorites tag ahead of this much-awaited clash in Dubai on Monday.


BHU-W vs KU-W Match Details:

Match: Bhutan Women vs Kuwait Women
Competition: ICC Women’s T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier
Time & Date: 22nd November 2021, 03:00 PM (IST)
Venue: ICC Academy, Dubai


BHU-W vs KU-W Pitch Report:

The Pitch of the ICC Academy is a balanced track that offers assistance to both batsmen and bowlers. batsmen get more help from the fresh streak while pacers need to carry their line and length to success. Spinners will come into play as the match progress. Batting first will be an ideal option for both captains.

Avg First Inning Score: 147

Total Match Played: 35 (Men’s T20I)
Batting First Won: 23
Batting Second Won: 12


BHU-W vs KU-W Team Squad

Bhutan Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Dechen Wangmo44451511.2563.3800
Karma Samten (Cr)11436211260
Yeshey Wangmo4435158.7547.2900
Sonam Paldon4430187.555.5500
Tshering Zangmo4422127.3347.8200
Eva Somsel Yangzom (cr)9920112.240
Sonam Choden3217178.541.4600
Pema Seldon44176*5.6645.9400
Yshey Choden441353.2530.9500
Karma Dema3311113.6625.5800
Anju Gurung4385*8114.2800
Tshering Yangchen2111*10000
Ngawang Choden11000000
Tashi Cheki (Cr)6

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIEconSR
Karma Samten (Cr)111027.5174/154.19.82
Eva Somsel Yangzom (cr)992873/185.8224
Dechen Wangmo4411.353/175.313.8
Tshering Zangmo441342/9419.5
Anju Gurung441532/164.9330
Tashi Cheki (Cr)661922/113.5857
Yeshey Wangmo43307.66
Tshering Yangchen21106
Sonam Choden31104
Ngawang Choden1
Karma Dema3
Sonam Paldon4
Pema Seldon4
Yshey Choden4

Kuwait Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
Aaliya Hussain (U16J)8882279338.26151.38416
Priyada Murali11111683515.2768.0100
Amna Tariq11111152512.7750.8800
Zeefa Jilani991034012.8761.6700
Siobhan Lee Gomez111168217.5593.1500
Maryam Omar66642910.6671.9100
Mariamma Hyder11864159.1458.7100
Maria Jasvi109289*429.4700
Maryyam Ashraf1181810*3.65000
Rida Zainab (DT20)331183.6761.11
Khadija Khalil6652*121.7300
Aakriti Bose52552.571.4200
Madeeha Zuberi9642126.6600
Mofida Kocchargi21000000
Shanti Balasubramani
Venora Shaina
Glenda Menes

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWkBBIEconSR
Aaliya Hussain (U16J)881725.4129.47
Amna Tariq111135.182/215.226.3
Maria Jasvi101031.372/164.8827
Priyada Murali111125.172/196.7521.5
Mariamma Hyder111138.372/165.0633
Madeeha Zuberi9722.262/164.9222.3
Maryam Omar6515.222/246.5846
Siobhan Lee Gomez11710.511/146.0965
Maryyam Ashraf113305.66
Rida Zainab (DT20)3
Zeefa Jilani9
Khadija Khalil6
Mofida Kocchargi2
Aakriti Bose5
Venora Shaina
Glenda Menes
Shanti Balasubramani

BHU-W vs KU-W Probable Playing 11 for Today Match:

Bhutan Women Playing 11

Sonam Paldon (wk), Yshey Choden (c), Ngawang Choden, Sonam Choden, Karma Dema, Dechen Wangmo, Tshering Zangmo, Yeshey Wangmo, Karma Samten, Anju Gurung, Tashi Cheki.

Kuwait Women

Priyada Murali, Zeefa Jilani, Amna Tariq (c), Siobhan Gomez, Maria Jasvi, Maryyam Ashraf, Mariamma Hyder, Aakriti Bose (wk), Aaliya Hussain, Glenda Mendes, Shanti Balasubramani.



BHU-W vs KU-W Dream11 Team Top Picks

BHU-W

  • Sonam Paldon
  • Dechen Wangmo
  • Tshering Zangmo
  • Karma Samten
  • Yshey Choden

KU-W

  • Amna Sharif Tariq
  • Priyada Murali
  • Zeefa Jilani
  • Maria Jasvi
  • Mariamma Hyder

BHU-W vs KU-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

BHU-W vs KU-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

BHU-W vs KU-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

BHU-W vs KU-W Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment