BEN vs KAR Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Top Picks, Live Streaming, 2nd-Quarterfinal: Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, 2021

BEN vs KAR Dream11 Prediction

BEN vs KAR Dream11 Prediction, Player Stats, Playing 11, Top Picks, Live Streaming, 2nd-Quarterfinal: Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, 2021, Bengal vs Karnataka Dream11 Team, Small League and Grand League Team

BEN vs KAR Dream11 Prediction

Bengal will face off against Karnataka in the quarter-final match of the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, 2021 at the venue of Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi. if you’re looking for BEN vs KAR Dream11 Prediction and Player Stats then you’re at the right place.

Bengal played their last match against Karnataka where they successfully registered a 7 wickets victory over them and finished at top of the table of group B. Now they will again face the same team in the quarter-final and they would like to do 2-0 and advance to the semi-final.

On the other hand, Karnataka played the Preliminary quarter-final against Saurashtra where they beat them by 2 wickets and find themself in this match. In the league stage, Manish Panday and Team registered four victories out of five matches


BEN vs KAR Match Details:

Match: Bengal vs Karnataka
Competition: Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, 2021
Time & Date: 18th November 2021, 01:00 PM (IST)
Venue: Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi


BEN vs KAR Pitch Report:

The Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi is a Neutral track that provides helps to Bowler. Making a big total on this wicket like chewing iron gram, yet technical players can give a competitive total on the scoreboard to the teams here. Overall this wicket is much better for bowlers especially pacers.


BEN vs KAR Team Squad

Bengal Squad

Sudip Chatterjee (c), Akash Deep, Suvankar Bal, Writtick Chatterjee, Abhishek Das, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Sayan Ghosh, Habib Gandhi, Kaif Ahmed, Karan Lal, Ranjot Khaira, Mohammed Kaif, Mukesh Kumar, Ishan Porel, Pradipta Pramanik, Pratap Singh, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Wriddhiman Saha, Shahbaz Ahmed, Sujit Yadav

Karnataka Squad

Manish Pandey (c), Mayank Agarwal, KC Cariappa, MB Darshan, Praveen Dubey, Shreyas Gopal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Prateek Jain, Aniruddha Joshi, Rohan Kadam, Abhinav Manohar, Karun Nair, Devdutt Padikkal, Vidyadhar Patil, Prasidh Krishna, BR Sharath, Krishnamurthy Siddharth, Jagadeesha Suchith, Nihal Ullal, Vijaykumar Vyshak.


Vision11 fantasy App

BEN vs KAR Player Stats and Record

Bengal Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
SD Chatterjee5511951*29.75122.6802
Kaif Ahmed548434*42107.6900
AR Easwaran228351*106.4101
WP Saha54732718.25101.3800
AA Das3366352211000
Shahbaz Ahmed5354342712000
RR Roy Chowdhury52513025.5124.3900
WB Chatterjee5319189.5172.7200
Karan Lal4317115.6680.9500
Akash Deep521712*130.7600
PJ Pramanik3100*00
Mukesh Kumar5
IC Porel2
SK Yadav1

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
Mukesh Kumar551873/3321.148.2215.4
Shahbaz Ahmed551962/2614.54.5719
WB Chatterjee541552/1915.65.218
PJ Pramanik331152/1613.2613.2
Karan Lal441041/012.254.915
Akash Deep551841/1026.255.8327
SK Yadav11406.5
IC Porel22507.8
SD Chatterjee5
AA Das3
AR Easwaran2
Kaif Ahmed5
RR Roy Chowdhury5
WP Saha5

Karnataka Player Stats

Most Runs

PlayerMatInnsRunsHSAveSR10050
MK Pandey661768429.33107.9702
KK Nair661637232.6118.9701
D Padikkal551095621.8105.8201
MA Agarwal55832816.6103.7500
A Manohar117070*142.8501
AA Joshi6560231596.7700
BR Sharath645942*29.5147.500
RP Kadam11333333113.7900
KC Cariappa632421*24171.4200
J Suchith43198*1919000
K Gowtham541675.3394.1100
V Vyshak42743.587.500
V Patil3111*10000
MB Darshan1
PA Jain2
V Koushik1
M Prasidh Krishna4

Most Wickets

PlayerMatInnsOversWktsBBIAveEconSR
KC Cariappa662483/2616.55.518
K Gowtham552072/1715.425.417.1
V Vyshak441573/25146.5312.8
J Suchith441631/15356.5632
M Prasidh Krishna441531/28469.230
V Patil331121/23397.0933
MB Darshan11422/30157.512
V Koushik11422/4924.512.2512
KK Nair61105
PA Jain22809.5
MA Agarwal5
AA Joshi6
RP Kadam1
A Manohar1
D Padikkal5
MK Pandey6
BR Sharath6

BEN vs KAR Probable Playing 11 for Today Match

Bengal Playing 11

Sudip Chatterjee (c), Abhimanyu Easwaran, Writtick Chatterjee, Wriddhiman Saha (wk), Kaif Ahmed, Ritwik Chowdhury, Shahbaz Ahmed, Akash Deep, Pradipta Pramanik, Mukesh Kumar, Sujit Kumar Yadav.

Karnataka Playing 11

Rohan Kadam, Sharath BR (wk), Manish Pandey (c), Karun Nair, Abhinav Manohar, Aniruddha Joshi, Jagadeesha Suchith, Vijaykumar Vyshak, KC Cariappa, Vidyadhar Patil, V Koushik.



BEN vs KAR Dream11 Team Top Picks

BEN

  • Wriddhiman Saha
  • Sudip Chatterjee
  • Abhimanyu Easwaran
  • Shahbaz Ahmed
  • Mukesh Kumar  

KAR

  • Karun Nair
  • Manish Pandey
  • KC Cariappa
  • Rohan Kadam
  • Vijaykumar Vyshak

BEN vs KAR Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

BEN vs KAR Dream11 Team Prediction for Small League

BEN vs KAR Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

BEN vs KAR Dream11 Team Prediction for Grand League

NOTE: We will Provide You Final Updated Team On Telegram. So, Kindly Join Our New Telegram Channel For Daily Free Fantasy Teams. for More Daily Dream11 Team Prediction and Player stats Click Here.

Be the first to comment